The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming
&
International Juvenile Solo Tenor

21st October 2017

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow


2017 Adjudicators


2017 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

Calendar

Playing Requirements

Paper Entry & Bus Forms

Online Entry Forms
Bus on Calendar Entries


Latest Magazine

July 2017
Edition Out Now

Jul 2017 Magazine Cover -  PM Iain McLeod

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Drum Major Contests Selector « Drum Majors Name Selector

Total Number of Drum Majors:92

Click on a Drum Majors to view summaries for 2017

Drum Major Contest Date / 2017 No of Drum Major
Performances
Abigail Wenlock Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 11
Alan Wallace Irvine and District 2
Alexander Stewart Stonehouse 2
Alexandra Dean McDonald Memorial 4
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 22
Allan Wallace Irvine and District 1
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 22
Andrea Stevenson Gransha 6
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock 15
Benjamin Walker Battlehill 6
Beth Turner College of Piping 4
Caitlin Jane Graham Closkelt 4
Callum Thomson Auckland and District 3
Campbell Waddell Kirkcudbright and District 5
Carys Graham Upper Crossgare 10
Charlotte Ruddock Battlehill 7
Courtney Wilson RSPBA 6
Dave Cubberly Jefferson ? USA 1
David Brownlee Derryclavin 13
David Rae Ellon and District Royal British Legion 1
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie 3
DM DMBand 1
Ellie Tremlett RSPBA 7
Emily Crooks McNeillstown 10
Emily Johnstone Lisnamulligan 4
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 11
Erinn McIlwaine Closkelt 13
Ernst Huwyler Swiss Highland Piper 1
Eve Llewellyn Camelon and District 13
Geertjan Van Rooij Balagan 8
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 6
Gibb Fraser Coalburn IOR 14
Gillian Ferrier Lathallan Schools 2
Grace Thompson RSPBA 4
Graham Wilson City of Edinburgh 11
Greg Horne Colum Cille ? USA 2
Hannah Donald Gillygooley 6
Harry Mills Syerla 5
James Kennedy Closkelt 10
Jamie Cupples Aughintober 10
Jamie-Lee Wilson Joseph Forde Memorial 6
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 9
Jason Price Ravara 21
Jim Gibb Scottish Borders 1
Joanne Graham Bleary 13
Jordan Hamlett St Laurence O?Toole 2
JP Mora Kevin R Blandford Memorial ? USA 3
Kara Gilmour Finvoy 9
Karen Keenan Lochryan 3
Karen Marie Keenan Lochryan 4
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 11
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham 11
Katie Bicker Marlacoo and District 9
Katie Clarke RSPBA 4
Kenny Forbes Vale of Atholl 6
Kevan Renton Johnstone 4
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street ? Canada 1
Lana Gibson Ballyboley 9
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 8
Lauren Freeburn Marlacoo 6
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 20
Lauren Kerr RSPBA 1
Leah Harrower Cassells Royal Burgh of Stirling 6
Leah Harrower Cassels Royal Burgh of Stirling 2
Leanne Crooks Syerla and District 8
Lee Nicholl Clontibret - Eire 9
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 9
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 9
Louise Smiton Closkelt 10
Lucas Adamson Gilnahirk 8
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 8
Mia Buckley Joseph Forde Memorial 5
Michael Binder Stockbridge 14
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 5
Mike Spain Kinross and District 2
Miriam Van Rooij Belgian Blend 4
Morven Tough Bucksburn and District 1
Paul Jonathon Crawford Kevin R Blandford Memorial ? USA 1
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 10
Rachel McCann RSPBA 1
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 11
Richard Henderson Lochmaben Royal Burgh 3
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 11
Sharon Smith Troon Blackrock 4
Thomas Richard Lorenzen Police Scotland Fife 3
Tony McBain Methil and District 12
Tracey Deans Grantite City 2
Tyrone Graham William Kerr Memorial 10
Valerie Olivias Kevin R Blandford Memorial ? USA 2
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 14
William Jordan Scottish Power 7
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 9
 

Latest News

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open and Adult Final Ticket Information

2018 Major Championship Dates and Locations

World Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube

World Championships Grade 2 Heat 1 now on YouTube

World Champions 2017 - Inveraray and District


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

Rothesay


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Bridge of Allan


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.