The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming
&
International Juvenile Solo Tenor

21st October 2017

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow


2018 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes


Latest Magazine

October 2017
Edition Out Now

Oct 2017 Magazine Cover -  Inveraray and District

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Drum Major Contests Selector « Drum Majors Name Selector

Total Number of Drum Majors:97

Click on a Drum Majors to view summaries for 2015

Drum Major Contest Date / 2015 No of Drum Major
Performances
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 12
Aimee Forbes Scottish Borders 1
Alan Wallace Irvine and District 6
Alex McKillop Galloway Pipes and Drums 2
Alexander Stewart Stonehouse 4
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 25
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 21
Andrew Symon Vale of Atholl 4
Andy Lyon Royal Burgh of Stirling 18
Anthony Evans Transval Scottish 3
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock 14
Benjamin Walker Battlehill 6
Beth Preston Bessbrook Crimson Arrow 12
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 21
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 13
Cameron Finch Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate 3
Campbell Gillies Rothesay and District 1
Campbell Waddell Kirkcudbright and District 12
Campbell Webster Stuart Highlanders ? USA 3
Cathy Ogle Derryclavin 1
Charlotte Ruddock Battlehill 7
Darcey McIlroy Raffrey 10
Darren Jerome Sons of Scotland ? Canada 1
David Brownlee Derryclavin 13
David Rae Ellon and Distrcit 3
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie - USA 4
Deon Bester Transval Scottish 4
DM DMBand 4
Dominique Kerkhove Transval Scottish 3
Duncan MacDonald Beauly Firth and The Glens 2
Emily Crooks McNeillstown 10
Emma Barr Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums 13
Erinn McIiwaine Portavogie 10
Eve Llewellyn Camelon and District 4
Gaurav Parti Los Angeles Scots ? USA 1
Geertjan Van Rooij Balagan - Denmark 8
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 11
Gibb Fraser Coalburn I.O.R 15
Graham Wilson Craigmount Caledonia 14
Hannah Donald Gillygooley 1
Ian Campbell Kintyre Schools 1
Iona Burns Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 14
James Kennedy Whitewater 12
Jamie Cupples Killeen 11
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 12
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University ? Canada 2
Jason Price Ballycoan 4
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 11
Kai Bell Royal Burgh of Annan 1
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest 11
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 12
Kathy Hunter Manor Cunningham 11
Katie Bicker Clogher and District 11
Kelly Crawford Mid Argyll 1
Kenny Forbes Vale of Atholl 7
Kenny Ramage Royal Burgh of Stirling 2
Kevan Renton Johntone 6
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street ? Canada 2
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 13
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 13
Lauren Freeburn Marlacoo and District 7
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 21
Leah Harrower Cassells Royal Burgh of Stirling 5
Leanne Crooks Syerla and District 7
Lee Nicholl Tullylagan 11
Lewis Bell Royal Burgh of Annan 1
Liam Renton Inveraray & District 9
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 9
Louise Smiton Ulster Scots Agency 7
Lucas Adamson Gilnahirk 10
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 9
Michael Binder Stockbridge 11
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 5
Mike Spain Kinross and District 8
Miriam van Rooij Belgian Blend - Belgium 1
Mohammed Al Amri Royal Army of Oman - Oman 4
Norman Jones Stone of Destiny 2
Patrick Dowd Scotia Glenville Pipe Band 3
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 24
R Henderson Lochmaben 3
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 12
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 11
Rebekah Moorhead RSPBA 1
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 7
Saif Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman - Oman 5
Sharon Smith Troon Blackrock 6
Terence Brown Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums 4
Thomas R Lorenzen City of Edinburgh 1
Tony McBain Methil and District 17
Tracy Deans Beauly Firth and The Glens 3
Tshitso Koloko Transval Scottish 3
Tyrone Graham RSPBA 11
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 10
W Barclay Towie and District 2
William Jordan Scottish Power 5
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 8
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 10
 

Latest News

Steven McWhirter secures his eighth World Solo title

World Championships Drumming Juvenile Section 5 now on Youtube

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream Adult Final

2018 Regradings

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open and Adult Final Ticket Information


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Chatsworth

Peebles

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Bridge of Allan


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.