The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming

19 October 2019

Glasgow Caledonian University

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

August Summer School

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:243

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2019

Band No of Band
Performances
12 Wing RCAF - Canada 3
1st Largs Boys Brigade 3
1st Troon Boys Brigade 7
3rd Barrhead and District 6
47TH Culter Boys Brigade 2
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 6
Aberdeenshire Schools 3
Altnaveigh Memorial 4
Arbroath 11
Ardross Pipe Band 1
Arklow - Eire 3
Augharan 11
Ayr Pipe Band Society 15
Badenoch and Strathspey 5
Ballyboley 7
Battlehill 6
Beinn an Tuirc Kintyre 5
Belgian Blend - Belgium 1
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow Pipe Band 6
Beverley and District 2
Black Raven - Eire 3
Bready Ulster Scots 5
Broughshane and District 7
Buchan Peterson 9
Bucksburn and District 5
Bucksburn and District Novice 6
Burntisland and District 9
Camelon and District 22
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand 6
Capital District Youth Pipe Band - USA 2
Carlow - Eire 3
Celtic (Nelson) - New Zealand 7
City of Bristol 4
City of Chicago - USA 1
City of Discovery 4
City of Inverness 6
City of Inverness Youth 1
City of London 5
City of Plymouth 6
City of St. Andrews 4
Claddagh Mhor - U.S.A 2
Cleland Memorial 6
Clogher and District 5
Clontibret - Eire 3
Closkelt 12
Cloughfin 5
Coalburn I.O.R. 11
Colmcille 5
Concord - Netherlands 1
Coupar Angus Burgh 4
Cross Borders - Spain 1
Cullen 1
Cullen - Eire 2
Cullybackey 8
Culter and District 14
Deeside Caledonia 6
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 12
Derryclavin 1
Dollar Academy 13
Drumlough 4
Dumfries 5
Dunbar Royal British Legion 6
Dunoon Grammar School 7
East Kilbride 1
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 5
Elgin and District 10
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 4
Essex Caledonian 4
Field Marshal Montgomery 9
Forres and District Pipe Band 4
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 12
Garnock Valley 4
George Heriot's School 21
George Heriot's School Junior 1
George Watson's College - Juvenile 14
George Watson's College - Novice 11
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B 6
Glasgow Police 10
Glen Duart 2
Glenrothes and District 2010 18
Grampian Associaton Corby 7
Grampian District Pipes and Drums 7
Grande Prairie and District - Canada 2
Granite City 6
Gransha 7
Great Lakes - USA 1
Greater Victoria Police - Canada 3
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 8
Haileybury - Australia 4
Harry Ferguson Memorial 2
Hawthorn - Australia 1
Helensburgh Clan Colquhoun 2
High Desert - Albuquerque - USA 2
High School of Dundee 5
Highland Granite Pipes and Drums 4
Houghton-Le-Spring 1
Inveraray and District 8
Johnstone 24
Joseph Forde Memorial 3
Kelty and Blairadam 7
Kilbarchan 22
Kilchoman Distillery Isle of Islay 5
Kildoag 10
Killeshin - Eire 2
Kilmarnock 9
Kinross and District 2
Kintyre Schools 7
Kirkcaldy and District 6
Kirkcudbright and District 6
Kirkistown 2
Knox Grammar School (1) - Australia 5
Knox Grammar School (2) - Australia 2
Lanark and District 10
Letterkenny and District - Eire 1
Lewis 2
Lisnamulligan 2
Lochalsh Junior 3
Lochgelly High School 8
Lochryan 7
Lochryan Development 1
Lomond and Clyde 8
Lord Selkirk Robert Fraser Memorial - Canada 1
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 2
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 2
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums 12
Mackenzie Caledonian 19
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 8
MacMillan -USA 1
Major Sinclair Memorial 8
Manchester Phoenix 6
Manorcunningham - Eire 8
Matt Boyd Memorial 8
McDonald Academy 3
McDonald Memorial 6
McNeillstown 8
Mesa Caledonian - U.S.A. 5
Methil and District 11
Mid Argyll 7
Midlothian Scottish - USA 3
Milngavie 9
Mountjoy 8
New Ross and District - Eire 5
Newcastle and District West 1
North Coast - U.S.A 2
North Coast - U.S.A. 1
North Lanarkshire Schools 14
North Lanarkshire Schools (2) 1
North Stratton - Canada 4
Northern Constabulary Community 2
Nottinghamshire Police 6
Oban 6
Oban High School 20
Oldmeldrum Royal British Legion 5
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 7
Peel Regional Police - Canada 3
Penicuik and District 16
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 8
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 25
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 10
Perth and District 12
Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland 12
Police Scotland Fife 11
Portlethen and District 13
Presbyterian Ladies College - Sydney, Australia 1
Preston Lodge Development 2
Preston Lodge High School 11
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 11
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 2
Quinn Memorial 9
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums 11
R.A.F. Lossiemouth 7
Ramage City of Newcastle 7
Raphoe Ulster Scots - Eire 2
Raphoe Ulster Scots- Eire 2
Ravara 10
Reading Scottish 10
Renfrewshire Schools 17
Robert Gordons' College Pipes and Drums 3
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School 4
Rothesay and District 11
Royal Burgh of Annan 9
Royal Burgh of Stirling 19
Royal High 16
Scotch College Adelaide - Australia 1
Scotch College Melbourne - Australia 4
Scotch Watch - Switzerland 1
Scottish Borders 12
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service 7
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services 4
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 1
Scottish Power 10
Scunthorpe and District 9
Sgoil Lionacleit 2
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 9
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. 2
Simon Fraser University - Canada 4
Skye Youth 1
Sri Dasmesh - Malaysia 3
St Anthony's High School (Celtic Friars) - U.S.A 1
St Columba's School - Kilmacolm 2
St Francis 2
St Joseph's - Eire 4
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 8
St Marys, Derrytrasna 7
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 4
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. 2
Stirling and District Schools 9
Stirling and District Schools Junior 5
Stockbridge 36
Stow Borders 1
Strathallan School 1
Strathendrick 18
Strathpeffer and District 1
Swiss Highland Pipers - Switzerland 1
Syerla and District 5
The Glasgow Skye Association 10
The Highlanders (4 Scots) 12
The Pipe Band Club - Australia 4
The Pipes and Drums of Basel - Switzerland 1
The Sons of Scotland - Canada 1
The Standard Triumph 2
The Stow Caledonian 1
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 8
Tobermory High School 6
Towie and District 8
Troon Blackrock 21
Tulliallan 7
Tullylagan 7
Turriff and District 6
Tweedvale 10
Tynecastle 9
Uddingston Strathclyde 19
Ullapool and District 2
Upper Crossgare 1
Vale of Atholl 11
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria 2
Wallacestone and District 5
Warrington 1
West Lothian School 1
West Lothian Schools 13
William Kerr Memorial 8
Williamwood 7
Worcester Kiltie - U.S.A. 3
 

Latest News

Steven McWhirter secures his tenth World Solo title

World Solo Drumming Championships 2019 - Adult Final now on YouTube

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream

2020 Subscriptions Now Due

Website Migration Complete


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Chatsworth

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

North Berwick


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2019 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.