The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

European Championships

30th June 2018

Grant Park
Forres


2018 Adjudicators


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:178

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2018

Band No of Band
Performances
1st Troon Boys Brigade 9
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F 11
Altnaveigh Memorial 1
Ampleforth Highlanders 2
Augharan 1
Ayr Pipe Band Society 1
Badenoch and Strathspey 1
Balagan - Denmark 2
Ballyboley 1
Ballycoan 1
Battlehill 1
Beinn an Tuirc Kintyre 1
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow Pipe Band 1
Beverley and District 4
Bowhill and District 2
Broughshane and District 1
Buchan Peterson 1
Bucksburn and District 4
Bucksburn and District Novice 5
Burntisland and District 4
Camelon and District 12
Carlow - Eire 1
Carnoustie and District 10
City of Brechin 1
City of Bristol 1
City of Discovery 3
City of Inverness 2
City of London 1
City of St. Andrews 6
Clogher and District 2
Clontibret - Eire 2
Closkelt 2
Cloughfin 1
Coalburn I.O.R. 5
Colmcille 1
Coupar Angus Burgh 5
Cullybackey 1
Culter and District 3
Davidson's Main and District Junior 2
Davidson's Mains and District 5
Deeside Caledonia 7
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 5
Dollar Academy 6
Dollar Academy (No. 2) 2
Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 1
Drumlough 1
Dumbarton and District 2
Dunbar Royal British Legion 2
Dunoon Argyll 3
East Kilbride 1
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 1
Elgin and District 6
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 1
Essex Caledonian 3
Field Marshal Montgomery 2
Forres and District Pipe Band 3
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 11
Gatwick Caledonian 3
George Heriot's School 12
George Watson's College - Juvenile 7
George Watson's College - Novice 7
Glasgow Police 2
Glasgow Police Pipe Band 1
Glen Duart 2
Glenrothes and District 2010 4
Grampian District Pipes and Drums 9
Grampian Police Scotland 5
Granite City 2
Gransha 1
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service 3
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 3
High School of Dundee 2
Houghton-Le-Spring 4
Huntly and District 1
Inveraray and District 3
Irvine and District 7
Isle of Skye 1
Johnstone 9
Joseph Forde Memorial 1
Kelty and Blairadam 3
Kilbarchan 9
Kilchoman Distillery Isle of Islay 2
Kildoag 1
Killeshin - Eire 1
Kilmarnock 6
Kilsyth Thistle 2
Kintyre Schools 1
Kirkcudbright and District 3
Kirkistown 1
Kirkwall City 4
Lanark and District 2
Letterkenny and District - Eire 1
Lisnamulligan 1
Lochalsh Junior 2
Lochgelly High School 3
Lochryan 4
Lochryan Development 1
Lomond and Clyde 2
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums 5
Mackenzie Caledonian 11
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 7
Major Sinclair Memorial 2
Manorcunningham - Eire 2
Marlacoo and District 1
Matt Boyd Memorial 1
McDonald Memorial 1
McNeillstown 1
Methil and District 5
Mid Argyll 2
Milngavie 4
New Ross and District - Eire 2
North Lanarkshire Schools 10
Northern Constabulary Community 3
Oban High School 4
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 4
Penicuik and District 5
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 6
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 2
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 18
Perth and District 9
Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland 2
Pipes and Drums Scots Guards Association (South) 2
Police Scotland Fife 2
Porlethen and District 2
Portlethen and District 6
Preston Lodge High School 6
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 4
Queen Victoria School 1
Quinn Memorial 2
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums 11
R.A.F. Lossiemouth 2
Raffrey 2
Ramage City of Newcastle 3
Raphoe Ulster Scots- Eire 1
Ravara 2
Renfrewshire Schools 3
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School 1
Rothesay and District 2
Royal Burgh of Annan 6
Royal Burgh of Stirling 10
Scottish Borders 3
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service 4
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 6
Scottish Power 3
Scunthorpe and District 1
Seaforth Highlanders 3
Sgt. Walker Memorial 2
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 2
St Joseph's - Eire 2
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 2
St Marys, Derrytrasna 2
Stirling and District Schools 3
Stockbridge 15
Stonehouse 1
Stow Borders Pipe Band 1
Strathendrick 8
Strathpeffer and District 1
Tamlaght O'Crilly 1
The Glasgow Skye Association 3
The Highlanders (4 Scots) 9
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 1
Towie and District 4
Troon Blackrock 4
Tulliallan 3
Tullylagan 2
Turriff and District 1
Tweedvale 5
Uddingston Strathclyde 9
Ullapool and District 1
Ullapool and District Junior 1
University of Bedfordshire 1
Upper Nithsdale Youth 1
Vale of Atholl 5
Wallacestone and District 3
West Lothian Schools 2
Wicklow - Eire 1
Williamwood 6
Worcester Kiltie - U.S.A. 1
 

Latest News

RSPBA Piping Adjudicator John (Ian) Wood

UK Champions 2018 - St Laurence O'Toole

UK Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube

UK Championships Grade 3B Final now on YouTube

General Data Protection Regulation


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Aberdeen

United Kingdom Championships

Strathmore

Ardrossan

Markinch


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Aberdeen

United Championships

Markinch

Girvan

West Lothian


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Lesmahagow

Lochore

Ayr

Edinburgh

Helensburgh

European Championships

Scottish Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.