The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Championships
Grade 1 Qualifier

17th August 2018

Glasgow Green
Glasgow


2018 Adjudicators


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:234

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2018

Band No of Band
Performances
1st Troon Boys Brigade 11
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F 20
3rd Barrhead and District 2
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 6
Altnaveigh Memorial 2
Ampleforth Highlanders 2
Arbroath 2
Ardross Pipe Band 1
Augharan 1
Ayr Pipe Band Society 1
Badenoch and Strathspey 5
Bagad Cap Caval - France 2
Balagan - Denmark 5
Ballyboley 2
Ballycoan 1
Battlehill 4
Beinn an Tuirc Kintyre 3
Bergen Irish - USA 1
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow Pipe Band 3
Beverley and District 6
Bowhill and District 6
Brieg - France 1
Brisbane Boys' College - Australia 2
Brisbane Boys' College Pipe Band - Australia 6
Broughshane and District 1
Buchan Peterson 5
Bucksburn and District 9
Bucksburn and District Novice 7
Burntisland and District 12
Camelon and District 27
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand 4
Carlow - Eire 3
Carnoustie and District 16
Catamount - U.S.A 7
City of Brechin 1
City of Bristol 2
City of Chicago - USA 2
City of Discovery 8
City of Dunedin - U.S.A. 2
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band 1
City of Inverness 4
City of London 3
City of Plymouth 2
City of St. Andrews 8
Clogher and District 4
Clontibret - Eire 3
Closkelt 5
Cloughfin 1
Coalburn I.O.R. 14
Colmcille 3
Coupar Angus Burgh 9
Cullen - Eire 1
Cullybackey 4
Culter and District 10
Davidson's Mains and District 13
Davidson's Mains and District Junior 4
Deeside Caledonia 15
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 16
Dollar Academy 10
Dollar Academy (No. 2) 4
Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 5
Drumlough 2
Dumbarton and District 11
Dunbar Royal British Legion 6
Dunoon Argyll 10
East Kilbride 8
Edmonton and District - Canada 3
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 6
Elgin and District 9
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 2
Essex Caledonian 5
Field Marshal Montgomery 8
Forres and District Pipe Band 4
Fountain Trust - USA 1
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 13
Gatwick Caledonian 3
George Heriot's School 1
George Heriot's School 23
George Heriot's School Junior 1
George Watson's College - Juvenile 16
George Watson's College - Novice 13
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B 1
Glasgow Police 6
Glasgow Police Pipe Band 1
Glen Duart 2
Glengarry - Canada 1
Glenrothes and District 2010 11
Grampian Associaton Corby 1
Grampian District Pipes and Drums 11
Grampian Police Scotland 8
Granite City 6
Gransha 3
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service 6
Greater Midwest - USA 1
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 11
Harry Ferguson Memorial 1
High School of Dundee 2
Houghton-Le-Spring 5
Huntly and District 1
Inveraray and District 9
Irvine and District 15
Isle of Skye 5
Johnstone 21
Joseph Forde Memorial 2
Kelty and Blairadam 7
Kilbarchan 20
Kilchoman Distillery Isle of Islay 5
Kildoag 3
Killeshin - Eire 2
Kilmarnock 10
Kilsyth Thistle 4
Kintyre Schools 3
Kirkcudbright and District 6
Kirkistown 1
Kirkwall City 5
Lanark and District 6
Letterkenny and District - Eire 2
Lewis 2
Lisnamulligan 2
Lochalsh Junior 4
Lochgelly High School 7
Lochryan 10
Lochryan Development 3
Lomond and Clyde 7
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 2
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums 14
Mackenzie Caledonian 22
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 11
Major Sinclair Memorial 5
Manawatu Scottish - New Zealand 4
Manchester Phoenix 6
Manorcunningham - Eire 5
Marlacoo and District 2
Matt Boyd Memorial 3
McDonald Memorial 3
McNeillstown 3
Methil and District 9
Mid Argyll 8
Milngavie 5
Murrumba Society Inc - Australia 5
New Ross and District - Eire 4
New Zealand Police - New Zealand 2
North Lanarkshire Schools 18
North Stratton - Canada 6
Northern Constabulary Community 5
Oban High School 10
Ontario Fire Service - Canada 1
Pasadena Scottish Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. 2
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 7
Peel Regional Police - Canada 5
Penicuik and District 10
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 52
Perth and District 13
Perth Metro - Australia 7
Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland 6
Pipes and Drums Scots Guards Association (South) 5
Police Scotland Fife 11
Portlethen and District 18
Preston Lodge High School 11
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 8
Prince Charles - USA 1
Queen Victoria School 3
Quinn Memorial 5
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums 16
R.A.F. Lossiemouth 3
Raffrey 4
Ramage City of Newcastle 6
Raphoe Ulster Scots- Eire 3
Ravara 5
Reading Scottish 3
Renfrewshire Schools 10
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School 3
Rothesay and District 11
Royal Army of Oman - Oman 7
Royal Burgh of Annan 14
Royal Burgh of Stirling 21
Ryan Russell Memorial - Canada 1
Scotch Watch - Switzerland 1
Scots PGC College - Australia 3
Scottish Borders 9
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service 7
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 11
Scottish Power 12
Scottish Society of New Zealand - New Zealand 6
Scunthorpe and District 1
Seaforth Highlanders 3
Sgoil Lionacleit 2
Sgt. Walker Memorial 4
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 10
Simon Fraser University - Canada 4
Simonds Lions Caledonian - Canada 4
St Andrews College - New Zealand 4
St John's College - Zimbabwe 3
St Joseph's - Eire 5
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 8
St Marys, Derrytrasna 4
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 6
Stirling and District Schools 8
Stirling and District Schools Junior 2
Stockbridge 36
Stonehouse 2
Stow Borders 4
Strathendrick 22
Strathpeffer and District 2
Talcott Mountain Highlanders - USA 2
Tamlaght O'Crilly 3
The Glasgow Skye Association 9
The Highlanders (4 Scots) 15
The Scots College - Australia 3
The Sons of Scotland - Canada 1
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 3
Thuirle Thairle Youth Pipes & Drums - Canada 1
Tobermory High School 4
Toronto Fire Service - Canada 2
Toronto Police - Canada 2
Towie and District 4
Troon Blackrock 7
Tulliallan 8
Tullylagan 4
Turriff and District 4
Tweedvale 11
Uddingston Strathclyde 20
Ullapool and District 2
Ullapool and District Junior 2
University of Bedfordshire 7
Upper Nithsdale Youth 1
Vale of Atholl 20
Wallacestone and District 9
West Lothian Schools 12
Wicklow - Eire 3
William Kerr Memorial 2
Williamwood 18
Wolverhampton 2
Worcester Kiltie - U.S.A. 3
 

Latest News

World Champions 2018 - Field Marshal Montgomery

World Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube

World Championships Grade 1 Heat 2 Medley now on YouTube

World Championships Grade 1 Heat 1 MSR now on YouTube

World Championships - Friday and Saturday Live Stream Details


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Championships

Perth

Rothesay

North Berwick

Bridge of Allan


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
World Championships

Perth

North Berwick

Bridge of Allan

Inverkeithing


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Cowal

Peebles

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.