The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming
&
International Juvenile Solo Tenor

21st October 2017

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow


2018 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes


Latest Magazine

October 2017
Edition Out Now

Oct 2017 Magazine Cover -  Inveraray and District

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:287

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2016

Band No of Band
Performances
1st Troon Boys Brigade 13
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F 17
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 6
78th Highlanders (Halifax Citadel) - Canada 2
Achill - Eire 2
Alyth and District 7
Antwerp and District - Belgium 1
Antwerp Metropolitan - Belgium 1
Arbroath 7
Ardross Pipe Band 1
Augharan 6
Augharonan 2
Aughintober 10
Ayr Pipe Band Society 18
Badenoch and Strathspey 5
Bagad Cap Caval - France 2
Balagan - Denmark 2
Ballyboley 5
Ballybriest 6
Ballycoan 1
Ballycoan Youth Development 1
Ballydonaghy 5
Batthill 1
Battlehill 5
Belgian Blend - Belgium 2
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow Pipe Band 7
Beverley and District 2
Birmingham Irish Pipes and Drums 3
Bleary and District 8
Bothwell Castle 11
Bowhill and District 11
Brieg - France 2
Brisbane Boys' College Pipe Band - Australia 5
Buchan Peterson 12
Bucksburn and District 9
Bucksburn and District Novice 7
Burntisland and District 9
C.O.P Pipes and Drums 7
Camelon and District 13
Carnoustie and District 17
City of Cockburn - Australia 2
City of Discovery 12
City of Edinburgh 10
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band 6
City of Inverness 6
City of Inverness Youth 2
City of St. Andrews 9
City of York 1
Clan MacPherson - USA 3
Cleland Memorial 6
Clontibret 1
Clontibret - Eire 8
Closkelt 8
Cloughfin 4
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) 16
Cockenzie and Port Seton RBL 4
College of Piping 4
Colmcille 11
Communities of Cardenden 11
Concord - Netherlands 3
Coupar Angus Burgh 7
Cullen - Eire 2
Cullybackey 5
Culter and District 6
Davidson's Mains and District 19
Deeside Caledonia 5
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 9
Dollar Academy 14
Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 1
Drumlough 9
Dumbarton and District 14
Dunbar Royal British Legion 8
Dunoon Grammar School 10
Duns 1
East Kilbride 16
Edmonton Youth Pipe Band - Canada 3
Elgin and District 13
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 2
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 4
Field Marshal Montgomery 9
Finvoy 5
Forres and District Pipe Band 1
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 18
Galloway Pipes and Drums 3
George Heriot's School 16
George Heriot's School Junior 1
George Watson's College - Juvenile 14
George Watson's College - Novice 14
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B 5
Gillygooley 1
Gillygooley Pipe Band 2
Gilnahirk 7
Glasgow Battalion Boys Brigade 7
Glasgow City 8
Glen Duart 2
Gorey - Eire 4
Govan Schools Pipes and Drums Association 1
Gradlon Piping Society - France 1
Grampian Associaton Corby 3
Grampian District Pipes and Drums 7
Grampian Police Scotland 8
Granite City 10
Gransha 6
Greater Glasgow Police Pipe Band 8
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service 3
Greater Midwest - USA 3
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 4
Harry Ferguson Memorial 5
Hawick Pipe Band 9
Helensburgh Clan Colquhoun 3
Houghton-Le-Spring 1
Inveraray and District 12
Irvine and District 23
Isle of Islay 8
Isle of Skye 3
Johnstone 42
Joseph Forde Memorial 3
Kelty and Blairadam 20
Kilbarchan 16
Kildoag 7
Killen and District 1
Killeshin - Eire 2
Kilmarnock 11
Kilstyh Thistle 2
Kilsyth Thistle 3
Kinross and District 13
Kintyre Schools 15
Kirkcaldy and District 14
Kirkcudbright and District 9
Kirkistown 2
Knox Grammar School (1) - Australia 3
Knox Grammar School (2) - Australia 2
Knox Grammar School (3) - Australia 2
Lanark and District 15
Lathallan School 2
Lewis 2
Lochaber 1
Lochalsh Junior 3
Lochgelly High School 6
Lochmaben Royal Burgh 15
Lochryan 15
Lomond and Clyde 10
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 2
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums 13
Mackenzie Caledonian 15
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 6
Major Sinclair Memorial 12
Manawatu Scottish - New Zealand 4
Manawatu Scottish - New Zealand 3
Manchester Phoenix 12
Marlacoo and District 6
Matt Boyd Memorial 10
McDonald Memorial 4
McNeilstown 3
Methil and District 10
Mid Argyll 9
Milngavie 26
Morpeth 1
Moybrone 1
New Ross and District - Eire 5
New Zealand Police - New Zealand 4
North Berwick 4
North Lanarkshire Schools 13
North Lanarkshire Schools Development 6
North Metro Pipe Band - Australia 1
North Stratton - Canada 2
Northern Constabulary Community 6
Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums 8
Nottinghamshire Police 9
Oban 10
Oban High School 16
Ottawa Police Service Pipe Band - Canada 2
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 6
Peel Regional Police - Canada 2
Penicuik and District 2
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 7
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 22
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 6
Perth and District 10
Perth Metro - Australia 5
Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland 9
Pipes and Drums Scots Guards Association (South) 9
Police Scotland Fife 13
Portavogie 8
Portland Metro - U.S.A. 5
Portlethen and District 16
Preston Lodge High School 12
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band 9
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 13
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums 8
R.A.F. Lossiemouth 6
R.A.F. Waddington Pipes and Drums 3
R.A.F. Waddington/Halton Pipes and Drums 5
Raffrey 6
Ramage City of Newcastle 9
Raphoe - Eire 5
Ravara 5
Reading Scottish 2
Rob Roy - Canada 4
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School 3
Rothesay and Distrcit 1
Rothesay and District 7
Royal Burgh of Annan 9
Royal Burgh of Stirling 15
Royal Highland Fusiliers 4
Scotch College Melbourne - Australia 3
Scotch Watch - Switzerland 1
Scots College - New Zealand 3
Scots Guards Association Manchester 1
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service 4
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 7
Scottish Power 10
Scunthorpe and District 3
Seaforth Highlanders 4
Sgoil Lionacleit 1
Sgt. Walker Memorial 8
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 9
Simon Fraser University - Canada 4
Spirit of Scotland 8
St Andrews - Canada 4
St Benedict's College Pipe Band - South Africa 3
St Colmcille's - Tullamore Eire 2
St Francis 4
St John's College - Zimbabwe 1
St Joseph's 1
St Joseph's - Eire 2
St Joseph's Clondalkin 1
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 9
St Lawrence - Howth - Eire 4
St Marys, Derrytrasna 5
St Maurs - Eire 1
St Patricks Bandon - Eire 2
St Patricks Bandon - Eire 1
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 6
Stirling and District Junior 1
Stirling and District Schools 7
Stirling and District Schools Junior 2
Stockbridge 38
Stonehaven 2
Stow Borders Pipe Band 5
Strathendrick 19
Strathpeffer and District 1
Swiss Midland - Switzerland 1
Syerla 5
Tamlaght O'Crilly 2
Tamlght O'Crilly 2
The Black Watch Association Pipes and Drums of Montreal - Canada 1
The Cameron Highlanders of San Diego - U.S.A 4
The Cameron Highlanders of San Diego - USA 3
The Glasgow Skye Association 8
The Highlanders (4 Scots) 8
The Pipes and Drums of Basel - Switzerland 2
The Royal Highland Fusiliers (2 Scots) 1
The Scots College - Australia 2
The Scots College - Sydney - Australia 4
The Sons of Scotland - Canada 1
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 6
Topp Star of the North 3
Toronto Police - Canada 2
Torphichen and Bathgate 11
Tralee Pipes and Drums - Eire 3
Tranent and District 8
Troon Blackrock 17
Tulliallan 4
Tullintrain 3
Tullylagan 6
Turriff and District 7
Tweedvale 13
Uddingston Strathclyde 18
Ullapool and District 6
United-Maniacs Scottish Pipes and Drums of St Gallen - Switzerland 1
University of Bedfordshire 3
Upper Crossagre 1
Upper Crossgare 6
Vale of Atholl 26
Wallacestone and District 24
West Linton and District 3
West Lothian Schools 15
Wester Ross 5
Whitewater 2
Wicklow 1
Willam Kerr Memorial 1
William Kerr Memorial 2
Williamwood 20
Wolverhampton 9
Worcester Kiltie - U.S.A. 2
Youghal Pipe Band - Eire 4
 

Latest News

Steven McWhirter secures his eighth World Solo title

World Championships Drumming Juvenile Section 5 now on Youtube

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream Adult Final

2018 Regradings

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open and Adult Final Ticket Information


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Chatsworth

Peebles

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Bridge of Allan


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.