The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming
&
International Juvenile Solo Tenor

21st October 2017

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow


2018 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes


Latest Magazine

October 2017
Edition Out Now

Oct 2017 Magazine Cover -  Inveraray and District

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:275

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2015

Band No of Band
Performances
101 Northumbrian Regiment R.A (v) 5
1st Scots 4
1st Troon Boys Brigade 14
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F 15
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland 10
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 4
78th Highlanders (Halifax Citadel) - Canada 4
87th Cleveland Pipe Band - U.S.A 1
Achill - Eire 6
Alyth and District 4
Annsborough 8
Antwerp and District - Belgium 1
Arbroath Royal British Legion 6
Ardross Pipe Band 2
Arklow - Eire 4
Augharan 7
Augharonan 2
Aughintober 7
Ayr Pipe Band Society 18
Badenoch and Strathspey 9
Balagan - Denmark 2
Ballyboley 6
Ballybriest 11
Ballydonaghy 2
Battlehill 8
Beatrix - Netherlands 2
Belgian Blend - Belgium 1
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow Pipe Band 4
Beverley and District 1
Birmingham Irish Pipes and Drums 1
Bleary and District 13
Bothwell Castle 14
Bowhill and District 14
Bready Ulster Scots 4
Broughshane and District 6
Buchan Peterson 22
Bucksburn and District 12
Bucksburn and District Juniors 25
Burntisland and District 12
C.O.P Pipes and Drums 9
Camelon and District 19
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand 4
Capital City - USA 1
Carnoustie and District 19
Carrigaline - Eire 2
Catamount - U.S.A. 7
Chorley, Croft and Culcheth 1
City of Brechin 10
City of Discovery 16
City of Edinburgh 8
City of Edinburgh (Youth) Pipe Band 1
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band 2
City of St. Andrews 10
Cleland Memorial 8
Clontibret - Eire 9
Closkelt 10
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) 12
Cockenzie and Port Seton 1
College of Piping (Edinburgh) Youth Pipe Band 1
Colmcille 12
Columbia Regional - U.S.A. 2
Communities of Cardenden 3
Concord - Netherlands 1
Coupar Angus Burgh 6
Cowal 7
Craigmount Caledonia 8
Crimlin Batafada - Eire 4
Cullen 2
Cullybackey 21
Culter and District 9
Dartmouth and District - Canada 6
Davidson's Mains and District 20
Davidson's Mains and District Junior 6
Deeside Caledonia 10
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 16
Derryclavin 1
Dollar Academy 16
Dornoch 3
Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 4
Dr O'Hurley - Eire 3
Drumlough 9
Dufftown and District 1
Dumbarton and District 13
Dunbar Royal British Legion 7
Dunoon Argyll 6
Dunoon Grammar School 12
East Kilbride 24
Edmonton and District - Canada 5
Elgin and District 13
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 5
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 6
Field Marshal Montgomery 13
Finvoy 6
First Scottish Milngavie 2
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 30
Galloway Pipes and Drums 4
George Heriot's School 22
George Heriot's School Junior 1
George Watson's College - Junior 6
George Watson's College - Juvenile 12
George Watson's College - Novice 10
Gillygooley Pipe Band 4
Gilnahirk 7
Glasgow Battalion Boys Brigade 5
Glen Duart 1
Gorey - Eire 5
Grampian Associaton Corby 1
Grampian Police Scotland 19
Granite City 14
Gransha 3
Greater Glasgow Police Pipe Band 11
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service 9
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 7
Hawick Pipe Band 12
Helensburgh Clan Colquhoun 1
Houghton-Le-Spring 2
Huntly and District 6
Inveraray and District 11
Inverclyde Juvenile 11
Irvine and District 21
Isle of Islay 11
James Gillespie's High School 2
Jersey - Jersey 1
Johnstone 33
Joseph Forde Memorial 2
Kamloops Pipe Band Society - Canada 6
Keith Highlanders - U.S.A. 4
Kelty and Blairadam 11
Kilbarchan 27
Kildoag 6
Kilkenny City - Eire 1
Killeen 4
Killen and District 3
Killieshin 1
Kilsyth Thistle 4
Kinross and District 23
Kintyre Schools 18
Kirkaldy and District 2
Kirkcaldy and District 9
Kirkcudbright and District 4
Kirkistown 2
Lanark and District 15
Lathallan School 3
Letterkenny and District - Eire 6
Lewis 3
Lochalsh Junior 2
Lochgelly High School 8
Lochmaben Royal Burgh 10
Lochryan 19
Lomond and Clyde 6
Lord Selkirk RFM - Canada 1
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 2
Mackenzie Caledonian 18
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 6
Major Sinclair Memorial 13
Manchester Phoenix 2
Manorcunningham - Eire 12
Marlacoo and District 11
Matt Boyd Memorial 9
McDonald Memorial 9
McNeillstown 7
Methil and District 16
Mid Argyll 7
Midlothian Scottish - USA 2
Milngavie 24
New Ross and District - Eire 6
New Zealand Police - New Zealand 4
North Berwick 2
North Lanarkshire Schools 11
North Lanarkshire Schools Development 3
North Stratton - Canada 2
Northern Constabulary Community 11
Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums 9
Northwest Junior - U.S.A. 4
Nottinghamshire Police 6
Oban 8
Oban High School 9
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 5
Peel Regional Police - Canada 2
Penicuik and District 11
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 34
Perth and District 13
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 9
Police Scotland Fife 13
Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums 12
Portavogie 12
Portlethen and District 21
Power of Lemania - Switzerland 5
Preston Lodge High School 22
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 9
R.A.F. Lossiemouth 3
R.A.F. Pipes and Drums - Central Scotland 10
R.A.F. Waddington Pipes and Drums 1
R.A.F. Waddington/Halton Pipes & Drums 2
R.A.F. Waddington/Halton Pipes and Drums 3
Raffrey 9
Ramage City of Newcastle 11
Raphoe - Eire 5
Ravara 8
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School 5
Rothesay and District 8
Royal Air Force - Oman 3
Royal Army of Oman - Oman 5
Royal Burgh of Annan 7
Royal Burgh of Stirling 18
Royal Guard of Oman - Oman 4
Rubislaw 4
Saint Columcille United Gaelic - U.S.A 2
Scotch Watch - Switzerland 3
Scotia Glenville - U.S.A. 6
Scots Guards Association (South) Pipe Band 6
Scottish Borders 2
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 12
Scottish Power 10
Sgoil Lionacleit 2
Sgt Walker Memorial 2
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 10
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. 5
Simon Fraser University - Canada 4
Sri Dasmesh - Malaysia 7
St Andrews - Australia 6
St Andrews College Christchurch - New Zealand 3
St Francis 4
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 11
St Lawrence Howth - Eire 4
St Mary's Derrytrasna 4
St Patricks Bandon - Eire 7
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. 5
Stirling and District Schools 12
Stockbridge 39
Stone of Destiny - U.S.A 2
Stonehaven 3
Stonehouse 3
Stow Borders Pipe Band 1
Strathendrick 2
Strathpeffer and District 1
Stuart Highlanders - U.S.A. 5
Tamlaght O'Crilly 10
The Glasgow Skye Association 7
The Pipe Band Club - Australia 6
The Pipes and Drums of Basel - Switzerland 5
The Royal Dragoon Guards 6
The Sons of Scotland - Canada 1
The Standard Triumph 1
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 12
Toronto Police - Canada 2
Torphichen and Bathgate 10
Tralee Pipes and Drums - Eire 3
Tranent and District 5
Transvaal Scottish Pipe Band - South Africa 3
Troon Blackrock 14
Tulliallan 7
Tullylagan 6
Turriff and District 16
Tweedvale 10
Uddingston Strathclyde 13
Ullapool and District 5
Ulster-Scots Agency Juvenile 6
University of Bedfordshire 6
Upper Crossgare 11
Vale of Atholl 26
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria 5
Wallacestone and District 13
West Fife Schools 5
West Linton and District 2
West Lothian Schools 13
Wester Ross Schools 3
Whitewater 5
Wicklow - Eire 1
William Kerr Memorial 3
Williamwood 15
Wolverhampton 3
Worcester Kiltie - U.S.A. 1
Youghal - Eire 1
Youghal Pipe Band - Eire 1
 

Latest News

Steven McWhirter secures his eighth World Solo title

World Championships Drumming Juvenile Section 5 now on Youtube

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream Adult Final

2018 Regradings

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open and Adult Final Ticket Information


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Chatsworth

Peebles

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Bridge of Allan


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Graeme Johnston Memorial

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.