The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming
&
International Juvenile Solo Tenor

21st October 2017

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow


2018 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes


Latest Magazine

October 2017
Edition Out Now

Oct 2017 Magazine Cover -  Inveraray and District

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:279

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2014

Band No of Band
Performances
101 Northumbrian Regiment R.A (v) 12
1st Troon Boys Brigade 12
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F 5
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland 14
6th/8th Dundee Boys Brigade 11
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 6
Achill - Eire 4
Alyth and District 4
Annsborough 7
Antwerp and District - Belgium 4
Arbroath Royal British Legion 9
Arklow - Eire 1
Augharan 4
Aughintober 9
Badenoch and Strathspey 1
Bagad Cap Caval - France 2
Ballyboley 4
Ballybriest 11
Ballycoan 1
Ballydonaghy 3
Battlehill 8
Belgian Blend - Belgium 2
Ben Nevis - Canada 5
Bessbrook 1
Beverley and District 1
Birmingham Irish Pipes and Drums 3
Black Raven - Eire 1
Bleary and District 11
Bo'ness 14
Bolton Caledonia 2
Bothwell Castle 4
Bowhill and District 2
Bready Ulster Scots 3
Brieg - France 2
Brisbane Boys' College Pipe Band - Australia 3
British Airways 7
Broughshane and District 5
Buchan Peterson 6
Bucksburn and District 3
Bucksburn and District Juniors 5
Burntisland and District 11
C.O.P Pipes and Drums 8
Camelon and District 18
Canberra Burns Club - Australia 6
Canberra Burns Club Pipe Band - Australia 1
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand 4
Carnoustie and District 13
City of Brechin 21
City of Edinburgh Pipes and Drums 12
City of Exeter Pipes and Drums 4
City of Newcastle 13
City of Sails - New Zealand 6
City of St. Andrews 12
Cleland Memorial 7
Clontibret - Eire 9
Closkelt 10
Cloughfin 6
Coalburn I.O.R. 7
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) 15
College of Piping (Edinburgh) Youth Pipe Band 4
Colmcille 9
Concord - Netherlands 1
Coupar Angus Burgh 5
Craigmount 11
Crimlin Batafada 2
Cullybackey 24
Culter and District 5
Davidson's Mains and District 18
Davidson's Mains and District Junior 2
Deeside Caledonia JCE Energy 5
Denny and Dunipace 6
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 8
Derryclavin 5
Dingwall R.B.L Branch 2
Dollar Academy 17
Dornoch 3
Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 4
Dr O'Hurley - Eire 1
Drumlough 9
Dufftown and District 1
Dumbarton and District 17
Dunedin High School Pipe Band - USA 1
Dunfermline District and Scottish Transport Regiment 1
Dunoon Argyll 8
Dunoon Grammar School 7
East Kilbride 19
Edmonton Youth Pipe Band - Canada 3
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 4
Elgin and District 5
Ellon and District 1
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 6
Essex Caledonian 18
Field Marshal Montgomery 11
First Scottish Milngavie 18
Forres and District Pipe Band 1
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 8
Galloway Pipes and Drums 6
Gatwick Caledonian 4
George Heriot's School 41
George Heriot's School Junior 2
George Watson's College - Junior 8
George Watson's College - Juvenile 19
George Watson's College - Novice 14
Gillygooley 2
Gilnahirk 5
Glen Duart 4
Glen Mor 4
Glenmoriston 11
Gorey - Eire 5
Grampian Associaton Corby 8
Gransha 2
Greater Glasgow Police Pipe Band 9
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service 7
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 18
Hawick Pipe Band 9
House of Scotland Pipe Band - USA 1
Inveraray and District 11
Inverclyde Juvenile 16
Irvine and District 22
Isle of Islay 6
Isle of Skye Pipe Band 2
James Gilespie High School 2
James Gillespie's High School 2
Johnstone 23
Kelty and Blairadam 16
Kilbarchan 18
Killadeas 5
Killeen 7
Killen and District 4
Kinross and District 20
Kintyre Schools 14
Kirkcaldy and District 21
Kirkcaldy High School 1
Kirkcudbright and District 8
Kirkistown 4
Kirkwall City 1
Lanark and District 9
Lathallan 1
Lathallan School 1
Letterkenny and District - Eire 6
Lewis 2
Lochgelly High School 10
Lochmaben Royal Burgh 5
Lochryan 13
Lomond and Clyde 12
London Scottish 2
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 2
Mackenzie Caledonian 18
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 9
Major Sinclair Memorial 7
Manchester Phoenix 10
Manorcunningham - Eire 9
Marlacoo and District 9
Matt Boyd Memorial 9
McDonald Memorial 8
McNeillstown 9
Methil and District 17
Mid Argyll 9
Mid Aryll 2
Muirkirk and District 1
Mull and Iona Pipe Band 1
N S W Highlanders - Australia 2
New Ross and District - Eire 4
New York Metro - U.S.A. 2
New Zealand Police - New Zealand 5
Newtongrange 10
North Lanarkshire Schools 21
Northern Constabulary Community 1
Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums 10
Nottinghamshire Police 9
Oban 9
Oban High School 19
Ogden Legion - Canada 6
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 8
Peel Regional Police - Canada 2
Penicuik and District 12
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 12
Peoples Ford - Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 23
Perth and District 13
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 22
Pipes and Drums of Zurich - Switzerland 1
Police Scotland Fife Pipe Band 8
Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums 9
Portavogie 7
Portland Metro - U.S.A 5
Portlethen and District 6
Preston Lodge High School 18
Preston Lodge High School Development Band 3
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 6
Pride of Murray 2
Pryde of East Lothian 2
Quigley Highlanders - Canada 1
Quinn Memorial 3
R.A.F. Leuchars - Salex Galileo 8
R.A.F. Lossiemouth, Thales Pipes and Drums 4
R.A.F. Waddington Pipes and Drums 3
R.A.F. Waddington/Halton Pipes and Drums 22
Raffrey 9
Raphoe Pipe Band - Eire 7
Ravara 12
Reading Scottish 7
Robert Malcolm Memorial - Canada 4
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School 3
Rothesay and District 5
Royal Air Force - Oman 1
Royal Airforce of Oman 2
Royal Burgh of Annan 10
Royal Burgh of Stirling 19
Royal Burgh of Tain Pipe Band 1
Saffron United - U.S.A. 2
Scotch College Melbourne - Australia 1
Scotch Watch - Switzerland 1
Scots Guards Association Manchester 2
Scots Guards Pipes and Drums 5
Scottish Borders 16
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 11
Scottish Power 10
Scunthorpe and District 4
Seaforth Highanders 1
Seaforth Highlanders 1
Sgoil Lionacleit 3
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 9
Simon Fraser University - Canada 4
Sir James McDonald - U.S.A. 2
St Andrew's College - South Africa 7
St Finbarr's - Eire 2
St Francis 5
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 18
St Patricks Bandon - Eire 2
St Patricks Bandon - Eire 2
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 6
Stamperland 19
Stirling and District School 1
Stirling and District Schools 14
Stockbridge 38
Stonehouse 2
Stow Borders Pipe Band 2
Stow Caledonian 1
Stranraer 2
Strathendrick 19
Strathmore 7
Stuart Highlanders - U.S.A. 10
Tamlaght O'Crilly 4
The College of Piping (Summerside) - Canada 9
The Glasgow Skye Association 6
The High School of Glasgow 2
The Scots Guards Association (South) 4
The Standard Triumph 4
The Stow Caledonian 2
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 11
Topp Star of The North 5
Toronto Police - Canada 2
Torphichen and Bathgate 13
Towie and District 5
Tralee Pipes and Drums - Eire 3
Tranent and District 1
Troon Blackrock 18
Tulliallan Pipes and Drums 5
Tullylagan 10
Tweedvale 4
Uddingston Strathclyde 4
Ullapool and District 7
Ulster-Scots Agency Juvenile 3
University of Bedfordshire 45
Upper Crossgare 9
Upper Nithsdale Youth 4
UUlster-Scots Agency Juvenile 1
Vale of Atholl 35
Vale of Clyde 5
Wallacestone and District 12
West Fife Schools 6
West Linton and District 1
West Lothian Schools 11
Whitewater 11
William Kerr Memorial 3
Williamwood 18
Wolverhampton 9
Worcester Kiltie - U.S.A. 2
Youghal Pipe Band - Eire 1
 

Latest News

Steven McWhirter secures his eighth World Solo title

World Championships Drumming Juvenile Section 5 now on Youtube

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream Adult Final

2018 Regradings

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open and Adult Final Ticket Information


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Chatsworth

Peebles

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Bridge of Allan


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.