The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

2019 Subscriptions
Payments Due

30th November 2018


Make Payment Now
2019 Information

2019 information will begin to appear over the next few months.

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online


 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:268

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2011

Band No of Band
Performances
101 Northumbrian Regiment R.A. (V) 4
102 REME Amplefort Highlanders 1
1st Largs Boys Brigade 2
1st Royal Tank Regiment 10
1st Troon Boys Brigade 14
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F. Lossiemouth 5
Achill 6
Alyth and District 8
Annsborough 6
Antwerp and District 3
Arbroath Royal British Legion 9
Arklow 3
Augharan 4
Augharonan 4
Aughintober 8
Badenoch and Strathspey 7
Ballyboley 5
Ballybriest 10
Ballydonaghy 4
Banbridge 4
Battle Born 1
Battlehill 4
Beauly 7
Belgian Blend 1
Bellaghy 8
Beverley and District 4
Black Raven 1
Bo'ness 18
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 56
Borderline Belgium 1
Bready Ulster Scots 8
Buchan 13
Bucksburn and District 22
Burntisland and District 17
Camelon and District 11
Camelon Development 4
Canterbury Caledonia Society 4
Carnoustie and District 9
Catamount 3
City of Edinburgh 9
City of Liverpool 1
City of Newcastle 6
City of St Andrews 11
Cleland Memorial 7
Clogher and District 7
Clontibret 2
Closkelt 9
Cloughfin and District 2
Coalburn I.O.R 13
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) 5
College of Piping Training and Development 3
Colmcille 3
Concord 1
Cottown 9
Coupar Angus Burgh 5
Cowal 16
Craigmount High School 8
Crieff High School 1
Cullen 5
Cullybackey 21
Culter and District 6
De La Salle Scout Pipe Band 1
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy 18
Denny and Dunipace 9
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 12
Derryclavin 1
Dollar Academy 7
Dowco Triumph Street 3
Drumlough 6
Dumbarton and District 30
Dumfries and Galloway Constabulary 7
Dunbar Royal British Legion 1
Dunfermline and District 3
Dysart and Dundonald 7
East Kilbride 17
Edinburgh and District Juvenile 3
Elgin and District 7
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 8
Essex Caledonian 9
Field Marshal Montgomery 10
Fife Constabulary 8
Fintan Lalor 3
Finvoy 6
First Scottish Milngavie 18
Fivemiletown 8
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 24
Garvagh 4
Gatwick Caledonia 4
George Heriot's School 10
George Watson's College 34
George Watson's College Junior 6
Gilnahirk 3
Glencorse 10
Glenmoriston 1
Gorey 2
Gortaclare 6
Gradlon Piping Society 2
Grampian Corby 3
Grampian Police 17
Gransha 7
Greater Manchester 8
Greater Manchester Army Cadet Force 9
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service 6
Greyfriars 1
Heidelberg and District 2
Helensburgh and District 1
Howard Memorial 6
Inveraray and District 29
Inverclyde Juvenile 9
Irvine and District 21
Isle of Islay 8
Johnstone 21
Kelty and Blairadam 5
Kilbarchan 6
Kilkenny City 1
Killeen 1
Kilmarnock 15
Kilrea 2
Kilsyth Thistle 10
Kinross and District 16
Kintyre Schools 9
Kirkcaldy High School 5
Kirkcudbright and District 12
Kirkwall City 5
Lanark and District 7
Letterkenny and District 7
Linlithgow and District 15
Lisnamulligan 5
Lochgelly F.P 10
Lochgelly High School 8
Lochmaben Royal Burgh Pipe Band Society 9
Lomond and Clyde 12
Los Angeles Scots 3
Lothian and Borders Police 11
MacDonald Energy City Of Brechin 24
MacKenzie Caledonia 16
MacKenzie Caledonia Juvenile 7
Major Sinclair Memorial 7
Manawatu Scottish Society 4
Manor Cunningham 8
Marlacoo and District 10
Matt Boyd Memorial 8
Mauchline and District Caledonian 3
McDonald Memorial 3
McNeillstown 5
McNeillstown Academy 3
Methil and District 18
Mid Argyll Pipe Band 7
Millport 10
Moneygore 8
Morpeth 10
Muirkirk and District 3
Murray Pipes and Drums of Gothenburg 1
New Ross and District 4
New York Metro 2
Newcastle West and District 1
Newtongrange 18
North Berwick 10
North Lanarkshire Schools 18
North West - White Spot United 3
Northern Constabulary Community 1
Nothern Constabulary 1
Nottinghamshire Police 10
NSW Highlanders 1
Oban 11
Oban High School 17
Ogden Legion 4
Oldham Scottish 3
Oldmeldrum Royal British Legion 6
Oran Mor 6
Paisley 26
Paris and District - France 1
Pasadena Scottish Pipes and Drums 3
Peebles Ex-Service 2
Peel Regional Police 1
Penicuik and District 9
Perth and District 11
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District - 2010 27
Phoenix Honda Glasgow Skye 9
Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 10
Police Service of Northern Ireland 9
Portlethen and District 7
Prestonpans Royal British Legion 7
Pride of Murray 7
Pryde of East Lothian 15
Quinn Memorial 10
R.A.F. Halton 8
R.A.F. Kinloss Thales Defence Systems 6
R.A.F. Leuchars - Salex Galileo 7
R.A.F. Waddington 21
Raffrey 9
Raphoe 1
Ravara 11
Reading Scottish 3
Renfrew North Youth 5
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale Of Atholl 26
Rothesay and District 22
Royal Army of Oman 1
Royal Burgh of Annan 8
Royal Burgh of Annan Juvenile 4
Royal Burgh of Inverkeithing 2
Royal Burgh of Renfrew 2
Royal Burgh of Stirling 16
Saffron United 2
Scots Guards Association 6
Scottish Borders 24
Scottish Power 7
Scunthorpe and District 1
Seven Towers 12
Sgt Walker Memorial 4
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums 5
Simon Fraser University 2
St Andrews Society of Winnipeg 1
St Cartha's 1
St Colmcille's Tullamore 5
St Finbarrs 3
St Francis 3
St Laurence O'Toole 14
St Maurs 2
St Patricks Bandon 1
St Thomas Alumni Pipe Band 5
Stamperland 18
Standard Triumph 2
Stirling and District Schools 3
Stockbridge 39
Strathclyde Fire and Rescue 15
Strathclyde Police 6
Strathendrick 20
Strathroy Legion 2
Stromness RBL 3
Stromness Royal British Legion 1
Stuart Highlanders 2
Syerla and District 8
Tamlaght O'Crilly 6
The 78th Fraser Highlanders 1
The House of Edgar - Shotts and Dykehead 9
The Machrihanish Dunes Sound of Kintyre 3
The Pipes and Drums of Central Scotland Police 12
The Sons of Scotland 1
Thiepval Memorial 10
Torphichen and Bathgate 6
Towie and District 5
Troon Blackrock 23
Tullintrain 6
Tullylagan 8
Turriff and District 11
Uddingston Strathclyde 5
Ullapool and District 1
Ulster Scottish 2
UM Pipes and Drums of St Gallen 1
University of Bedfordshire 23
Upper Crossgare 9
Vale of Clyde 11
Vienna Pipes and Drums 1
Wallacestone and District 13
Waltham Forrest 2
Waringsford 2
Warrington 1
Wasatch and District 2
West Fife Schools 6
West Linton and District 7
West Lothian Schools 2
West Midlands Fire Service 2
West Midlands Police 9
Whitewater 1
William Kerr Memorial 7
Williamwood 18
Wolverhampton 9
 

Latest News

World Solo Drumming Championship 2019 - International Qualifying Event

World Solo Drumming 2019 - Pre Qualification Contest Dates

2019 Playing Requirements

National Recognition for the World Pipe Band Championships

Example Drum Scores for Prescribed Tune List


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Perth


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2018 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.