The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Scottish Championships

28th July 2018

Levengrove Park
Dumbarton


2018 Adjudicators


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « World Solo Drumming Champions 2017

Juv 1 MAR H1 Juv 1 MAR H2 Juv 1 MAR Final Juv 2 MAR Final Juv 3 MSR Final Juv 4 MSR Final Juv 5 MSR Final Adult H1 Adult H2 Adult H3 Adult Semi 1 Adult Semi 2 Adult Final MSR Adult Final H/J

Date: Saturday 21st October
Grade: Juvenile Section 4 MSR - Final
Drumming Adjudicator 1: Gordon Craig
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Paul Turner
Drumming Adjudicator 3: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A


Drummer Band Adj 1
Place
Adj 2
Place
Adj 3
Place
Adj 4
Place
Adj 5
Place
Total Final
Position
Daniel Mulcahy Closkelt 1 5 0 0 0 6 1 HP
Rachel Fairley George Heriot?s School 2 4 0 0 0 6 2
Chloe Taylor Scottish Power 4 3 0 0 0 7 3
James Strachan George Watson?s College 6 2 0 0 0 8 4
Lachlan Kyle North Lanarkshire Schools 8 1 0 0 0 9 5 HP
Cameron Lawson Brisbane Boys? College -Australia 3 6 0 0 0 9 6
Iwan Audran Inveraray and District 7 10 0 0 0 17 7
Ashley Fyffe Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern 9 9 0 0 0 18 10
Conor Lawlor St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 11 7 0 0 0 18 8 HP
Fionn Murphy New Ross and District - Eire 10 8 0 0 0 18 9 HP
Mathis Geffroy Inveraray and District 5 15 0 0 0 20 11
Finn Tomnay George Watson?s College 12 11 0 0 0 23 12
Iwan Drouadaine Inveraray and District 14 14 0 0 0 28 13
Lewis W Connell North Lanarkshire Schools 16 13 0 0 0 29 14
Connor Haining Coalburn IOR 13 18 0 0 0 31 15
Daniel Knowles West Lothian Schools 20 12 0 0 0 32 16
Oliver Hunt George Heriot?s School 18 16 0 0 0 34 17 HP
Struan Wallis George Heriot?s School 17 17 0 0 0 34 18
Matthew Johnston West Lothian Schools 15 20 0 0 0 35 19
Darren Brown Kintyre Schools 19 19 0 0 0 38 20
Dylan McKie Royal Burgh of Stirling 21 21 0 0 0 42 21
 

Latest News

World Championships - Grade 1 Draw

World Championships 2018 - Qualification and Final requirements in Grades 1, 2, 3A and 3B

European Champions 2018 - Inveraray and District

European Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube

European Championships Grade Juvenile Final now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Annan

European Championships

Helensburgh

Edinburgh

Lochore


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Annan

European Championships

Lochore

Aberdeen

United Championships


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Burntisland

Scottish Championships

World Championships

World Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.