The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Scottish Championships

28th July 2018

Levengrove Park
Dumbarton


2018 Adjudicators


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « World Solo Drumming Champions 2017

Juv 1 MAR H1 Juv 1 MAR H2 Juv 1 MAR Final Juv 2 MAR Final Juv 3 MSR Final Juv 4 MSR Final Juv 5 MSR Final Adult H1 Adult H2 Adult H3 Adult Semi 1 Adult Semi 2 Adult Final MSR Adult Final H/J

Date: Saturday 21st October
Grade: Adult - Semi Final 2
Drumming Adjudicator 1: Lee Innes
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Paul Turner
Drumming Adjudicator 3: Sandy Steele
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A


Drummer Band Adj 1
Place
Adj 2
Place
Adj 3
Place
Adj 4
Place
Adj 5
Place
Total Final
Position
Steven McWhirter Inveraray and District 1 3 1 0 0 5 1
Jake Joergensen Scottish Power 3 2 3 0 0 8 2
Gareth McLees Field Marshal Montgomery 2 1 9 0 0 12 3
Grant Cassidy St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 5 5 5 0 0 15 4
Blair Brown St Thomas' Alumni - USA 4 10 2 0 0 16 5
Jason Hoy Vale of Atholl 10 7 4 0 0 21 6 HP
Marcus Wenlock Vale of Atholl 8 6 7 0 0 21 7
Steven Shedden Glasgow Police 11 4 11 0 0 26 8
Andrew Lawson Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 6 8 14 0 0 28 9
Eric MacNeill City of Dunedin - USA 9 9 13 0 0 31 10
Gavin Noade Field Marshal Montgomery 7 15 10 0 0 32 11 HP
Eric Ward Bleary and District 12 12 8 0 0 32 12
Anael Tanguy Scottish Power 13 14 6 0 0 33 13
Russell Esler Scottish Power 14 11 17 0 0 42 14
Steven Nelson Glasgow Police 16 13 16 0 0 45 15
Matthew Cole Quinn Memorial 17 18 12 0 0 47 16
Les Galbraith Johnstone 15 16 18 0 0 49 17
Callum Burns Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 18 17 15 0 0 50 18
 

Latest News

World Championships - Grade 1 Draw

World Championships 2018 - Qualification and Final requirements in Grades 1, 2, 3A and 3B

European Champions 2018 - Inveraray and District

European Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube

European Championships Grade Juvenile Final now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Annan

European Championships

Helensburgh

Edinburgh

Lochore


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Annan

European Championships

Lochore

Aberdeen

United Championships


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Burntisland

Scottish Championships

World Championships

World Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.