The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

Next Event

Annual General Meeting

14 March 2020

Venue - Trades House of Glasgow

2020 Adjudicators


2020 Information
Playing Requirements

Championship Adjudicators

Calendar

All Grading Changes

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Prescribed Tunes

August Summer School

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Drum Major Contests Selector « Drum Majors Name Selector

Grade Junior Final Grade Juvenile Final Grade Adult Heat Grade Adult Final

Contest: Scottish Championships
Date: Saturday 27th July
Grade: Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: 0
M&D Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
Total Final
Place
James Kennedy Closkelt 0 1 3 0 0 4 1
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 0 3 2 0 0 5 2
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 2 5 0 0 7 3 MD
Gibb Fraser Royal Burgh of Annan 0 6 1 0 0 7 4
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 0 4 4 0 0 8 5
Kevan Renton Johnstone 0 5 6 0 0 11 6
 

Latest News

Championship Online Entries 2020 Now Open

Major Championship Trophy Return Dates

Summer School 2020 - Back Home

OSCR - Statement from the Board of Directors

Statement from the Board of Directors


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Chatsworth

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

North Berwick


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2020.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.