The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Scottish Championships

28th July 2018

Levengrove Park
Dumbarton


2018 Adjudicators


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Drum Major Contests Selector « Drum Majors Name Selector

Grade Junior Final Grade Juvenile Final Grade Adult Heat Grade Adult Semi Final Grade Adult Final

Contest: World Championships
Date: Saturday 12th August
Grade: Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
Total Final
Place
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 0 1 8 0 0 9 1 MD
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 0 5 4 0 0 9 2 MD
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 0 7 2 0 0 9 3
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 0 4 6 0 0 10 4 MD
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 0 9 1 0 0 10 5
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 2 9 0 0 11 6 MD
Jason Price Ravara 1 3 7 0 0 11 7 MD
Geertjan Van Rooij Balagan ? Denmark 0 6 5 0 0 11 8
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street ? Canada 2 8 3 0 0 13 9
Joanne Graham Bleary and District 2 10 11 0 0 23 10
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 2 12 10 0 0 24 11
Michael Binder Stockbridge 1 16 12 0 0 29 12
Dave Cubberly Jefferson ? USA 1 14 15 0 0 30 13 MD
Miriam Van Rooij Belgian Blend ? Belgium 0 17 13 0 0 30 14
Erinn McIlwaine Closkelt 1 11 21 0 0 33 15 MD
William Jordan Scottish Power 2 13 18 0 0 33 16
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie ? USA 1 19 16 0 0 36 17
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 1 15 22 0 0 38 18 MD
Kevan Renton Johnstone 1 18 19 0 0 38 19
Richard Henderson Lochmaben Royal Burgh 1 21 17 0 0 39 20
Greg Horne Colum Cille ? USA 4 23 14 0 0 41 21
Jordan Hamlett St Laurence O?Toole ? Eire 2 22 20 0 0 44 22
Graham Wilson City of Edinburgh 2 20 23 0 0 45 23
Kenny Forbes Vale of Atholl 2 24 24 0 0 50 24
 

Latest News

World Championships - Grade 1 Draw

World Championships 2018 - Qualification and Final requirements in Grades 1, 2, 3A and 3B

European Champions 2018 - Inveraray and District

European Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube

European Championships Grade Juvenile Final now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Annan

European Championships

Helensburgh

Edinburgh

Lochore


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Annan

European Championships

Lochore

Aberdeen

United Championships


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Burntisland

Scottish Championships

World Championships

World Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.