The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Scottish Championships

28th July 2018

Levengrove Park
Dumbarton


2018 Adjudicators


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Drum Major Contests Selector « Drum Majors Name Selector

Grade Junior Final Grade Juvenile Final Grade Adult Heat Grade Adult Final

Contest: Scottish Championships
Date: Saturday 29th July
Grade: Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress
Faults
M&D 1
Place
Flourish 1
Place
M&D 2
Place
Flourish 2
Place
Total Final
Place
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 1 2 2 0 0 5 1
Joanne Graham Bleary and District 2 3 1 0 0 6 2
Jason Price Ravara 0 1 7 0 0 8 3
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 1 6 3 0 0 10 4
Graham Wilson City of Edinburgh 0 7 5 0 0 12 5
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 1 8 4 0 0 13 6
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 1 4 9 0 0 14 7
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 0 5 10 0 0 15 8
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 1 9 6 0 0 16 9
Geertjan Van Rooij Balagan 1 13 8 0 0 22 10
Michael Binder Stockbridge 1 10 13 0 0 24 11
Erinn McIlwaine Closkelt 0 11 15 0 0 26 12
William Jordan Scottish Power 2 12 14 0 0 28 13
Kevan Renton Johnstone 4 15 11 0 0 30 14
Karen Marie Keenan Lochryan 4 16 12 0 0 32 15
Kenny Forbes Vale of Atholl 3 14 18 0 0 35 16
Miriam Van Rooij Belgian Blend 3 18 16 0 0 37 17
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie 5 19 17 0 0 41 18
Tony McBain Methil and District 5 17 20 0 0 42 19
Jordan Hamlett St Laurence O?Toole 5 20 19 0 0 44 20
 

Latest News

Band Placement at World Championships

World Championships - Grade 1 Draw

World Championships 2018 - Qualification and Final requirements in Grades 1, 2, 3A and 3B

European Champions 2018 - Inveraray and District

European Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Burntisland

Annan

European Championships

Helensburgh

Edinburgh


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Burntisland

Annan

European Championships

Lochore

Aberdeen


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Scottish Championships

North Berwick

World Championships

World Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.