The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Annual General Meeting

09 March 2019

Trades Hall of Glasgow


2019 Information
Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online


 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Contest Selector « Band Selector

Grade Nov Grade 4 Grade 4 MSR Grade Juv Grade 3 Grade 2

Contest: Gourock
Date: Sunday 13th May
Grade: 4
Piping Adjudicator 1: P Hunt
Piping Adjudicator 2: J Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator: R Dungeon
Ensemble Adjudicator: J MacInnes

Band Actual Grade Piping 1
Place
Piping 2
Place
Drumming
Place
Ensemble
Place
Total Final
Position
Williamwood 1 1 2 1 5 1
Strathendrick 3 2 7 3 15 2 EP
Muirkirk and District 2 4 5 4 15 3
Irvine and District 6 6 1 6 19 4
Mid Argyll 4 3 13 2 22 5
Kilmarnock 7 7 4 8 26 6
East Kilbride 10 8 3 7 28 7
Uddingston Strathclyde 9 5 10 5 29 8 EP
Millport 5 9 6 9 29 9
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 8 11 8 10 37 10
Kilbarchan 12 10 9 11 42 11
Renfrew North Youth 11 12 11 12 46 12
St Francis 13 13 12 13 51 13
 

Latest News

World Solo Drumming Championship 2019 - International Qualifying Event

World Solo Drumming 2019 - Pre Qualification Contest Dates

2019 Playing Requirements

National Recognition for the World Pipe Band Championships

Example Drum Scores for Prescribed Tune List


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Perth


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2018 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.