The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Scottish Championships

28th July 2018

Levengrove Park
Dumbarton


2018 Adjudicators


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Contest Draw - GWOS Indoor Full Band and Solo Drumming on Saturday 28th April



Juvenile Solo Drumming Section 1
1 09:15 Adam Mc Millian - North Lanarkshire Schools
2 09:20 Kyle Johnston - Starthendrick
3 09:25 Grant Strain - North Lanarkshire Schools
4 09:30 Cameron Aitken - Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
5 09:35 Mackenzie Forrest - North Lanarkshire Schools
6 09:40 Ross Stevenson - Strathendrick
7 09:45 Grace Feeny - North Lanarkshire School
8 09:50 Robbie Pate - Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
9 09:55 Callum Kyle - North Lanarkshire Schools

Juvenile Solo Drumming Section 2
1 10:15 Fergus Kyle - North Lanarkshire Schools
2 10:20 Lachlan Kyle - North Lanarkshire Schools
3 10:25 Chloe Taylor - Scottish Power
4 10:30 Lewis Connell - North Lanarkshire Schools
5 10:35 Callum Nelson - North Lanarkshire Schools

Adult Solo Drumming - MSR
A 10:55 Tomas Barnes - Scottish power
1 11:03 David Henderson - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
2 11:11 Cameron Spence - Police Fife Scotland
3 11:19 Steven Nelson - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
4 11:27 Grant Cassidy - St Laurance O'toole
5 11:35 Ryan Green - Glasgow Police Pipe Band

Adult Solo Drumming - Hornpipe & Jig
A 12:00 Tomas Barnes - Scottish power
1 12:07 David Henderson - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
2 12:14 Cameron Spence - Police Fife Scotland
3 12:21 Steven Nelson - Glasgow Police Pipe Band
4 12:28 Grant Cassidy - St Laurance O'toole
5 12:35 Ryan Green - Glasgow Police Pipe Band

G4B and NJ B
1 13:40 Kilbarchan
2 13:48 Renfrewshire Schools
3 13:56 Strathendrick
4 14:04 North Lanarkshire Schools N/JB
5 14:12 Rothesay and District
6 14:20 Uddingstone Strathclyde
7 14:28 Scottish Fire & Rescue Service

G4A and NJA
1 14:50 Kilsyth Thistle Pipe Band
2 14:58 Fraserburgh RBL

Juvenile
1 15:10 North Lanarkshire School N/JB
2 15:18 George Heriot's School
3 15:26 North Lanarkshire School Juv

Grade 3
1 15:40 Johnstone
2 15:48 Milngavie
3 15:56 Fraserburgh RBL

Grade 2
1 16:10 George Heriot's School
2 16:19 Johnstone
3 16:28 North Lanarkshire School Juv
4 16:37 Milngavie

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

Band Placement at World Championships

World Championships - Grade 1 Draw

World Championships 2018 - Qualification and Final requirements in Grades 1, 2, 3A and 3B

European Champions 2018 - Inveraray and District

European Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Burntisland

Annan

European Championships

Helensburgh

Edinburgh


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Burntisland

Annan

European Championships

Lochore

Aberdeen


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Scottish Championships

North Berwick

World Championships

World Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.