The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming
International Solo Tenor

20th October 2018

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Contest Draw - Graeme Johnston Memorial on Saturday 25th November



Event 1 - Aged 14 and Under
10:00 Milly Fox - Kelty and Blairadam
10:07 David Kerr - Renfrewshire Schools
10:14 Sam London - Renfrewshire Schools
10:21 Harvey Rose - Johnstone
10:28 Ryan McCreadie - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate
10:35 Kyle Gordon - Renfrewshire Schools
10:42 Kyle Johnstone - Strathendrick
10:49 Douglas Pinkerton - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate
10:56 Callum Barton - Renfrewshire Schools
11:03 Josh Esson - Johnstone
11:10 Maisy MacFarlane - Renfrewshire Schools
11:17 Catriona Norman - Strathendrick
11:24 Ewan Thomson - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate
11:31 Robert Allen - Isle of Islay
11:38 Cameron May - Coalburn. I.O.R.
11:45 Noa Butt - Renfrewshire Schools
11:52 Archie Sandground - St Columbas School Pipe Band
11:59 Arrianna Maclellan - Renfrewshire Schools
12:06 Joshua Reilly - Kelty and Blairadam
12:13 Ben Vosloo - Renfrewshire Schools
12:20 Ruairidh Brown - Dollar Academy
12:27 Andrew McRindle - Johnstone
12:34 Jackob Martin - Renfrewshire Schools
12:41 Mark Johnstone - Johnstone
12:48 Ewan Allen - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate
12:55 Ruari Buchan - Johnstone
13:02 Adam Dandie - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate

Event 2 - Aged 15 to 18 14:10 Jamie Naill Campbell - Isle of Islay
14:18 Lachlan Stephen - N.Y.P.B.
14:26 Blair Condie - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate
14:34 Tierney Dornan - Oban High Schools
14:42 Cameron McEwen - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate
14:50 Ross Conner - Isle of Islay
14:58 Pol Monk - Johnstone
15:06 Tomas Young - Isle of Islay
15:14 Amy Kebbedy - Johnstone
15:22 Callum Davidson - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate
15:30 Greig Will - Johnstone
15:38 Eva Mc Farlane - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate
15:46 Jack Forbes - West Lothian Schools
15:54 Emma Rafferty - Johnstone
16:02 Rebecca Anne Paterson - Kilchoman Isle of Islay
16:10 Max Crawford - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

World Solo Drumming - Format Changes Reminder

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream Adult Final

2019 Regradings

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open and Adult Final Ticket Information

World Champions 2018 - Field Marshal Montgomery


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Perth


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
World Solo Drumming

International Juvenile Solo Tenor Drumming

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.