The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming

19 October 2019

Glasgow Caledonian University

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

August Summer School

 

Contest Draw - International Juvenile Solo Tenor Drumming on Saturday 19th October



JUVENILE SECTION 1 MARCH
1 12:00 Lucy Moller - Burntisland and District
2 12:07 Kayla Morrison - Preston Lodge High School
3 12:14 Olivia Whitelaw Rothesay and District
4 12:21 Toni Wynn - Preston Lodge High School
5 12:28 Caoimhe Murphy - Cullen (Eire)
6 12:35 Megan Finlayson - Stonehouse
7 12:42 Kaylyn McNab - Preston Lodge High School
8 12:49 Anna Irvine - Dollar Academy
9 12:56 Caitlin Montoya - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
10 13:03 Annaliese Mack - Preston Lodge High School
11 13:10 Ewan Rieley - Burntisland and District
12 13:17 Callum Smith - Preston Lodge High School
13 13:24 Tamasyn McAndrew - MacKenzie Caledonian
14 13:31 Mollie Gray - Preston Lodge High School
15 13:38 Lauren McWilliam - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
16 13:45 Roan Busher - Burntisland and District

Adjudicators: Niall West and Sharleen Muir

JUVENILE SECTION 2 - MARCH
1 14:00 Hannah Riding - Strathendrick
2 14:07 Sophie Lewis - Burntisland and District
3 14:14 Jenna Young - Uddingston Strathclyde

Adjudicators: Niall West and Sharleen Muir

JUVENILE SECTION 3 - MSR
1 14:15 Sarah Happs - George Heriot's School
2 14:22 Hannah Dunton - Preston Lodge High School
3 14:29 Catriona Duncan - Stockbridge
4 14:36 Abbey Smith - Preston Lodge High School
5 14:43 Gemma Dandie - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
6 14:50 Dylan Carlin - City of Discovery
7 14:57 Roma Miller - Preston Lodge High School
8 15:04 Eleanor Whyte - Turriff and District
9 15:11 Kali Currie - Royal Burgh of Annan
10 15:18 Fionn Buchanan - Ayr Pipe Band Society

Adjudicators: Stephen McQuillan and John McFetridge

JUVENILE SECTION 4 - MSR
1 14:45 Lynsey Merrilees - North Lanarkshire Schools
2 14:52 Adam Montgomery - Quinn Memorial
3 14:59 Josh Cunningham - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
4 15:06 Hannah Donaldson - Preston Lodge High School
5 15:13 Emily Davidson - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
6 15:20 Jill Watson - Royal Burgh of Annan
7 15:27 Georgia Paul - George Heriot's School
8 15:34 Zara Pate - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
9 15:41 Fiona McCall - Dollar Academy
10 15:48 Eilidh Ferries - Buchan Peterson
11 15:55 Jessica Montoya - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
12 16:02 Hayley Nisbet - Royal Burgh of Annan
13 16:09 Sophie Thompson - Pipes and Drums of the Police Service Of Northern Ireland
14 16:16 Amy Brown - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
15 16:23 Aimee Reid - Scottish Fire and Rescue

Adjudicators: Niall West and Sharleen Muir

JUVENILE SECTION 5 - MSR
1 15:45 Jenna Jane Muir - North Lanarkshire Schools
2 15:52 Mia Goodge - Police Scotland Fife
3 15:59 Rose Winchester - George Watson's College
4 16:09 Hollie Cruickshank - Highland Granite
5 16:13 Hannah McIntyre - North Lanarkshire Schools
6 16:20 Abby Johnston - Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia
7 16:27 Lauryn Timmins - West Lothian Schools
8 16:34 Aoife Bissett - St Laurence O'Toole (Eire)
9 16:41 Indyana Bridgman - The Scots School Albury (Australia)
10 16:48 Sophie McLay - Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
11 16:55 Keira Anderson - Williamwood
12 17:02 George Gilhooley - George Watson's College
13 17:09 Cameron Sinclair - Police Scotland Fife
14 17:16 Ellie Hamilton - West Lothian Schools
15 17:23 Jamie Blair - Ravara

Adjudicators: Stephen McQuillan and John McFetridge

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

Steven McWhirter secures his tenth World Solo title

World Solo Drumming Championships 2019 - Adult Final now on YouTube

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream

2020 Subscriptions Now Due

Website Migration Complete


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Chatsworth

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

North Berwick


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2019 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.