The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming
International Solo Tenor

20th October 2018

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Contest Draw - ADG Solos and Full Band Indoor on Saturday 24th March



Please note playing times are all approximate

Chanter
01 Mirren Gibb - Lochryan 8.50am
02 Millie Allison - Kirkcudbright 9.00am
03 Ewan Aitken - Strathendrick 9.05am
04 Logan Thorburn - TWEEDVALE 9.10am
05 Callum Craigie - Strathendrick 9.15am
06 Beth Elliot - Strathendrick 9.20am

Pad & Stick
01 Aiden Girvan - Stonehouse 9.00am
02 Aiden Murton - Ayr Pipe Band 9.05am
03 Jade Logan - Ayr Pipe Band 9.10am
04 Dani Wallace - Upper Nithsdale 9.15am
05 Laila Brawls - Lochryan Develp 9.20am
06 Lois Haddow - Upper Nithsdale 9.25am
07 Casey Anderson - Upper Nithsdale 9.30am
08 Madison Hiddleston - Ayr Pipe Band 9.35am
09 Caitlin McDowall - Lochryan Develp 9.40am
10 Nicola Russell - Irvine & District 9.45am
11 Ieuan Harley - Ayr Pipe Band 9.50am

Goose:
01 Rachel Donald 9:25

SOLO PIPING

Juvenile 1
01 Amy McIntyre - North Lanarkshire Schools 9.00am
02 Warren Graham - Kilmarnock 9.05am
03 Finley Baillie - Upper Nithsdale Youth 9.10am
04 James Simpson - Kilbarchan 9.15am
05 Mackenzie Smith - Troon Blackrock 9.20am
06 Beth McMaster - Ayr Pipe Band 9.25am
07 Katie Roy - Irvine & District 9.30am
08 Cameron Todd - Troon Blackrock 9.35am
09 Erin Allison - Kirkcudbright 9.40am
10 Cameron Cairns - Kilmarnock 9.45am
11 Catriona Norman - Strathendrick 9.50am
12 Euan Patterson - Upper Nithsdale Youth 9.55am
13 Arran Cameron - Tweedvale 10.00am
14 Eoin Brennan - Strathendrick 10.05am

Juvenile 2
01 Teagan Harley - Ayr Pipe Band 10.10am
02 Lewis Craigie - Strathendrick 10.15am
03 Lewis Hay- Ayr Pipe Band 10.20am
04 Harrison Gibb - Lochryan 10.25am
05 Calum Lloyd - Penicuik & District 10.30am
06 Shannon McMinn- Kirkcudbright 10.35am
07 Paul Sproat - Irvine & District 10.40am
08 Tia McLanaghan - Ayr Pipe Band 10.45am
09 Kyle Johnstone - Strathendrick 10.50am
10 Rebecca Mclaugh - Irvine & District 10.55am
11 Callum Ramsay - Irvine & District 11.00am

Juvenile 3
01 Abbey Roy - Irvine & District 11.10.am

Juvenile Open
01 James Forrest - Lomond & Clyde 11.15am
02 Connor McBlane - Irvine & District 11.20am
03 Greg Will - Johnstone 11.25am
04 Euan Donald - Lochmaben 11.30am
05 Ben Saboulis - Irvine & District 11.35am
06 Harry McGowan - Lochmaben 11.40am

Adults
01 Alastair McKay - Royal Burgh Annan 9.35am
02 Scott Corscadden - Kilmarnock 9.45am
03 Stuart Finlay - Strathendrick 9.55am
04 Jody Young - Kilmarnock 10.00am
05 Ewan Murray - Royal Burgh Annan 10.10am
06 Scott Garden - Irvine & District 10.20am
07 Kevin Bell - Royal Burgh Annan 10.30am
09 Amy Ritchie - Lochmaben 10.50am
10 Mitchell Walker - Troon Blackrock 11.00am
11 Darly Lynch - Lomond & Clyde 11.10am
12 Phil Stevenson - Kilmarnock 11.20am
13 Andrew Tennant - Lomond & Clyde 11.30am
14 Thomas Elliot - Strathendrick 11.40am
15 Daniel Johnston - Kilmarnock 11.50am

Seniors
01 Colin Johnstone - Strathendrick 12.00am
02 Iain Cox - Troon Blackrock 12.20am

SOLO DRUMMING

Juvenile 1
01 Adam Bell - Irvine & District 10.00am
02 Caitlin Cox - Troon Blackrock 10.05am
03 Robbie Pate - Stonehouse 10.15am
04 Lucie Smith - Troon Blackrock 10.20am

Juvenile 2
01 Ross Stevenson - Strathendrick 10.30am
02 Bronnagh Gibb - Lochryan 10.35am
03 Kyle Johnstone - Strathendrick 10.40am

Juvenile 3
01 Callum Warnock - Ayr Pipe Band 10.50am

Adults
01 Stewart Thriepland - Irvine & Dirstict 11.05am
02 Murray Stewart - Lochryan 11.10am
03 Robert Andrew - Ayr Pipe Band 11.15am
04 Callum Marr - Highlanders 4 11.20am
05 Stuart Walker - Kilmarnock 11.25am
06 Alistair Joyce - Lomond & Clyde 11.35am
07 Thomas Barnes - Scottish Power 11.40am

Juvenile Tenor
01 Rowan Hastie - Upper Nithsdale 9.30am
02 Hannah Gault - Upper Nithsdale 9.35am
03 Kelly Sanderson - Upper Nithsdale 9.40am
04 Hannah Riding - Strathendrick 9.45am
05 Jill Watson - Upper Nithsdale 9.50am
06 Emily Hunter - Buccleuch & Queensbury 9.55am
07 Debbie Robert - Irvine & District 10.00am
08 Kali Currie - Lochmaben 10.05am
09 Kellsie Cunninghame - Upper Nithsdale 10.10am
10 Cerys Milligan - Upper Nithsdale 10.15am
11 Kelly Anderson - Upper Nithsdale 10.20am
12 Becky Gallagher - Strathendrick 10.25am
13 Gemma Ritchie - Lochmaben 10.30am
14 Shannon Davies - Glasgow Police 10.35am

Adult Tenor
01 Carron Andrew - Ayr Pipe Band 10.45am
02 Heather Allan - Kilmarnock 10.50am
03 Jordan McKerlie - Lochmaben 10.55am
04 Abby Johnston - Lomond & Clyde 11.00am
05 Iona Mhairi Manson - Ayr Pipe Band 11.05am

GRADE 4 March
01 Upper Nithsdale Youth 2.00pm
02 Strathendrick 2.07pm
03 Lower Clyde Pipes & Drums 2.14pm
04 Stonehouse Pipe Band 2.21pm
05 Kilmarnock Pipe Band 2.28pm
06 1st Troon BB's 2.34pm
07 Kilbarchan 2.41pm

GRADE 4 MSR
01 Irvine & District 3.00pm
02 Penicuik & District 3.07pm
03 Kilmarnock Pipe Band 3.14pm
04 Lowerclyde Pipes & Drums 3.21pm
05 Tweedvale Pipe Band 3.28pm

GRADE 3
01 Irvine & District 3.48pm
02 1st Troon BB's 3.56pm
03 Royal Burgh Annan 4.04pm
04 Kilbarchan 4.12pm
05 Penicuik & District 4.20pm
06 Kilmarnock Pipe Band 4.28pm
07 Strathendrick 4.36pm

GRADE 2
01 Royal Burgh Annan 4.50pm

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

Grade 4 Survey Results

World Solo Drumming - Format Changes Reminder

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream Adult Final

2019 Regradings

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open and Adult Final Ticket Information


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Perth


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
World Solo Drumming

International Juvenile Solo Tenor Drumming

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.