The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

European Championships

24th June 2017

Grant Park
Forres


2017 Adjudicators


2017 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

Calendar

Playing Requirements

Paper Entry & Bus Forms

Online Entry Forms
Bus on Calendar Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2017
Edition Out Now

Apr 2017 Magazine Cover - Concert Conconde

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Contest Draw - Dundee Perth and Angus Mini Bands, Full Bands and Open Trio Piping on Saturday 22nd April



MINI BANDS GRADE FOUR B - Competition commences at 09:15 Prompt
01 City Of St Andrews "A"
02 Bucksburn & District NJ "A"
03 MacKenzie Caledonian NJ "A"
04 Coupar Angus Burgh "A"
05 Davidson's Mains & District "A"
06 MacKenzie Caledonian NJ "B"
07 City Of St Andrews "B"
08 Coupar Angus Burgh "B"
09 Bucksburn & District NJ "B"
10 Davidson's Mains & District "B"
11 MacKenzie Caledonian NJ "C"
12 Stockbridge
13 Bucksburn & District NJ "C"

MINI BANDS GRADE FOUR A - Competition Follows Immediately After Grade 4B
01 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums "A"
02 Perth & District "A"
03 Kinross & District
04 Perth & District "B"
05 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums "B"
06 Davidson's Mains & District
07 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums "C"

MINI BANDS GRADE THREE - Competition Follows Immediately After Grade 4A
01 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Juv
02 Methil & District
03 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums

MINI BANDS GRADE TWO - Competition Follows Immediately After Grade 3
01 MacKenzie Caledonian "A"
02 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Juv
03 MacKenzie Caledonian "B"

TRIOS - Competition commences at 09:30 Prompt
01 MacKenzie Caledonian "A"
02 Methil & District "A"
03 Bucksburn & District "A"
04 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Juv "A"
05 Davidson's Mains & District "A"
06 Carnoustie & District
07 MacKenzie Caledonian "B"
08 Methil & District "B"
09 Bucksburn & District "B"
10 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Juv "B"
11 Bucksburn & District
12 MacKenzie Caledonian "C"
13 Stockbridge
14 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Juv "C"
15 MacKenzie Caledonian "D"
16 Davidson's Mains & District "B"

FULL BANDS GRADE FOUR B - Competition commences at Approximately 14:00
01 Coupar Angus Burgh
02 MacKenzie Caledonian NJ
03 Stockbridge
04 Bucksburn & District
05 City Of St Andrews
06 Davidson's Mains & District

FULL BANDS GRADE FOUR A - Competition Follows Immediately After Grade 4B
01 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums
02 Perth & District
03 Kinross & District
04 Davidson's Mains & District

FULL BANDS GRADE THREE - Competition Follows Immediately After Grade 4A
01 Methil & District
02 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Juv
03 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums

FULL BANDS GRADE 2 - Competition Follows Immediately After Grade 3
01 MacKenzie Caledonian
02 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Juv

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FULL BANDS SHALL COMPETE IN CONCERT FORMAT -

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

UK Championships Grade 3A now on YouTube

UK Championships Grade 2 now on YouTube

UK Champions 2017 - Field Marshal Montgomery

UK Championships - Upper Newtownards Roadworks

British Championships Grade 2 now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Helensburgh

Edinburgh

Aberdeen

Thornaby

Lurgan


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Aberdeen

Lurgan

Lochore

Ayr

United Kingdom Championships


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
European Championships

Scottish Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.