The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming
International Solo Tenor

20th October 2018

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Contest Draw - Dundee Perth and Angus Mini Bands, Full Bands and Open Trio Piping on Saturday 21st April



TRIOS - Competition commences at 09:00 Prompt
1 Mackenzie Caledonian Trio "D"
2 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Trio "C"
3 Mackenzie Caledonian Trio "B"
4 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Trio "B"
5 Mackenzie Caledonian Trio "C"
6 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Trio "D"
7 Mackenzie Caledonian Trio "A"
8 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Trio "A"

MINI BANDS GRADE FOUR B - Competition commences at 09:15 Prompt
1 Mackenzie Caledonian NJ "B"
2 Coupar Angus Burgh "C"
3 Mackenzie Caledonian NJ "A"
4 City Of St Andrews "B"
5 Mackenzie Caledonian NJ "C"
6 Coupar Angus Burgh "A"
7 City Of St Andrews "A"
8 Coupar Angus Burgh "B"

MINI BANDS GRADE FOUR A - Competition commences at 10:30 approx
1 Perth & District "C"
2 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums "B"
3 Kirkwall City "B"
4 Perth & District "B"
5 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums "C"
6 Kirkwall City "C"
7 Perth & District "A"
8 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums "A"
9 Kirkwall City "A"

MINI BANDS GRADE THREE - Competition commences at 11:45 approx
1 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia "B"
2 Carnoustie & District
3 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia "A"
4 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums

MINI BANDS GRADE TWO - Competition commences at 12:20 approx
1 Mackenzie Caledonian "B"
2 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia
3 Carnoustie & District
4 Mackenzie Caledonian "A"

MINI BANDS GRADE ONE - Competition commences at 13:00 approx
1 Mackenzie Caledonian

FULL BANDS GRADE FOUR B - Competition commences at 14:00 approx
1 City Of St Andrews
2 Mackenzie Caledonian Nov Juv
3 Coupar Angus Burgh

FULL BANDS GRADE FOUR A - Competition commences at 14:30 approx
1 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums
2 Kirkwall City
3 Perth & District

FULL BANDS GRADE THREE - Competition commences at 15:00 approx
1 Carnoustie & District
2 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia
3 RAF Central Scotland Pipes & Drums

FULL BANDS GRADE TWO - Competition commences at 15:45 approx
1 Carnoustie & District
2 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia
3 Mackenzie Caledonian

FULL BANDS GRADE ONE - Competition commences at 16:15 approx
1 Mackenzie Caledonian

ALL RESULTS WILL BE ANNOUNCED IN MAIN HALL AFTER COMPLETION OF GRADE ONE FULL BAND COMPETITION

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

World Solo Drumming - Format Changes Reminder

World Solo Drumming - Live Stream Adult Final

2019 Regradings

Andante Sponsored World Solo Drumming and International Juvenile Solo Tenor Entries Now Open and Adult Final Ticket Information

World Champions 2018 - Field Marshal Montgomery


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Perth


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
World Solo Drumming

International Juvenile Solo Tenor Drumming

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.