The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Scottish Championships

28th July 2018

Levengrove Park
Dumbarton


2018 Adjudicators


2018 Information

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Pay Annual Fees Online

Championship Adjudicators

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Online Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Contest Draw - Dunbar on Saturday 12th May



Novice Juvenile B - Ring 2 - Start: 10:30
1 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
2 Queen Victoria School
3 Preston Lodge Highe School
4 Davidson's Mains and District Junior

Novice Juvenile A - Ring 1 - Start: 11:00
1 George Watson's College - Novice
2 George Heriot's School
3 Queen Victoria School
4 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia

Grade 4B - Ring 2 - Start: 11:15
1 Peebles Ex-Servicemen's
2 Camelon and District
3 Stockbridge
4 Houghton Le Spring
5 Tulliallan
6 Stow Borders

Grade 4A - Ring 1 - Start: 11:45
1 Royal Burgh of Stirling
2 Tweedvale
3 Davidson's Mains and District
4 Stockbridge
5 Dunbar Royal British Legion
6 Camelon and District
7 Penicuik and District

Juvenile - Ring 2 - Start: 12:15
1 George Watson's College
2 Preston Lodge High School
3 George Heriot's School Novice A
4 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
5 George Heriot's School

Grade 3 - Ring 1 - Start: 13:55
1 Penicuik and District
2 Royal Burgh of Annan
3 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
4 Stockbridge
5 Scottish Borders
6 Coalburn I.O.R
7 Davidson's Mains and District
8 Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles

Grade 2 - Ring 2 Start 14:10
1 Preston Lodge High School
2 Wallacestone and District
3 Royal Burgh of Stirling
4 Royal Burgh of Annan
5 George Heriots School
6 Scottish Fire and Rescue Services
7 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
8 Coalburn I.O.R
9 Scottish Borders
10 Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
11 Stockbridge
12 George Watson's College

Grade 2 Bands to play for the Drum Majors

Grade 1 - Ring 1 - Start 15:45
1 Royal Burgh of Stirling
2 Scottish Fire and Rescue Services
3 Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles

Adult Drum Majors
Gibb Fraser - Coalburn I.O.R.
Michael Binder - Stockbridge
Andy Lyon - Royal Burgh of Stirling

Junior Drum Majors
Becky Cox - Troon Blackrock
Eve Llewellyn - Camelon and District

DM Dress is at 13.00 and Flourish at 15.10

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

Band Placement at World Championships

World Championships - Grade 1 Draw

World Championships 2018 - Qualification and Final requirements in Grades 1, 2, 3A and 3B

European Champions 2018 - Inveraray and District

European Championships Grade 2 Final now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Burntisland

Annan

European Championships

Helensburgh

Edinburgh


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Burntisland

Annan

European Championships

Lochore

Aberdeen


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Scottish Championships

North Berwick

World Championships

World Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.