The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

European Championships

24th June 2017

Grant Park
Forres


2017 Adjudicators


2017 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

Calendar

Playing Requirements

Paper Entry & Bus Forms

Online Entry Forms
Bus on Calendar Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2017
Edition Out Now

Apr 2017 Magazine Cover - Concert Conconde

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Contest Draw - Gourock on Sunday 14th May



Novice Juvenile B - Ring 1
01 12:00 Oban High School N/J b
02 12:08 Renfrewshire Schools
03 12:16 Dumbarton + District

Novice Juvenile A - Ring 1
01 12:30 1st Troon Boy's Brigade
02 12:38 Oban High School N/Ja
03 12:46 Dunoon Grammar

Grade 4 - Ring 2
01 12:00 Renfrew North Youth
02 12:08 Johnstone Pipe Band
03 12:16 Irvine and District
04 12:24 Williamwood
05 12:32 Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums
06 12:40 Uddingstone Strathclyde
07 12:48 Kilbarchan
08 12:56 Strathendrick
09 13:04 Dunoon Argyll
10 13:12 St Francis

Grade 4 MSR - Ring 1
01 13:00 Irvine and District
02 13:08 Loch Ryan
03 13:16 Williamwood
04 13:24 Johnstone Pipe Band

Grade Juvenile - Ring 2
01 13:50 Dumbarton and District

Grade 3 MSR - Ring 1
01 13:45 Lanark and District
02 13:53 Bothwell Castle
03 14:01 Loch Ryan
04 14:09 1st Troon Boy's Brigade
05 14:17 Irvine and District
06 14:25 Kilbarchan
07 14:33 Milngavie
08 14:41 Johnstone Pipe Band

Grade 2 - Ring 2
01 14:30 Dumbarton and District
02 14:39 Lomond and Clyde
03 14:48 Glasgow City Pipe Band
04 14:57 Glasgow Skye Association
05 15:06 Bothwell Castle

Grade 1 MSR - Ring 1
01 15:35 Scottish Power Pipe Band
02 15:45 Inveraray and District
03 15:55 Lomond and Clyde
04 16:05 Shotts
05 16:15 Johnstone Pipe Band
06 16:25 Glasgow Skye Association
07 16:35 Glasgow Police

Adult Drum Majors
Cancelled

Juvenile Drum Majors
01 Becky Cox (Troon Blackrock)
02 Gibb Fraser (Coalburn I.O.R)
03 Rowan Murdoch (Denny+Dunipace
04 Beth Turner (College of Piping)

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

UK Championships Grade 3A now on YouTube

UK Championships Grade 2 now on YouTube

UK Champions 2017 - Field Marshal Montgomery

UK Championships - Upper Newtownards Roadworks

British Championships Grade 2 now on YouTube


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Helensburgh

Edinburgh

Aberdeen

Thornaby

Lurgan


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Aberdeen

Lurgan

Lochore

Ayr

United Kingdom Championships


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
European Championships

Scottish Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.