The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

Next Event

Annual General Meeting

14 March 2020

Venue - Trades House of Glasgow

2020 Adjudicators


2020 Information
Playing Requirements

Championship Adjudicators

Calendar

All Grading Changes

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Prescribed Tunes

August Summer School

 

Championship Adjudicator Allocations 2020 - Issue 2, 13 February 2020

Grades and Adjudicators

 

 

NJ A / 4B

4A / 3A

3B

NJ B / 2

1 / Juv

BRITISH

P1

MCSHANNON

HUNT

MOLES

EDGAR

G WILSON

23 May

P2

RHODES

DONALDSON

SHAW

LAWRIE

SLOANE

Reserve

D

INNES

BLACK

P BROWN

TURNER

DUDGEON

MATHIESON

E

RONALDSON

MORDAUNT

G CRAIG

CAMPBELL

SNADDON

 

DM

CALVIN and McGREECHAN

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

 

NJ B / 3A

4A / 2

4B / 3B

NJ A / JUV / 1

 

UK

P1

KERR

MOFFETT

G WILSON

FALOON

 

13 June

P2

WALKER

HUTCHEON

STEVENSON

SEMPLE

 

Reserve

D

G CRAIG

M WILSON

H RUSSELL

G PARKES

 

MORDAUNT

E

EDGAR

MOLES

SLOANE

LEE

 

 

DM

NOBLE and WILSON

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

 

NJ B / 3A

4A / 2

4B / 3B

NJ A / Juv / 1

 

EUROPEAN

P1

RHODES

SEMPLE

DONALDSON

MATHIESON

 

27 June

P2

MOFFETT

SNADDON

KERR

J WILSON

 

Reserve

D

DUDGEON

MILLAR

MARTIN

D BROWN

 

TURNER

E

BAXTER

T BROWN

LAWRIE

WORRALL

 

 

DM

McBRIDE and YOUNG

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

 

NJ A / 4B

4A / 3A

3B

NJ B / 2

1 / Juv

SCOTTISH

P1

WALKER

ELLER

EDGAR

GARRETT

YOUNG

25 July

P2

WARK

STEVENSON

SLOANE

KERR

CONNOR

Reserve

D

STEELE

COILS

BAXTER

MORDUANT

DINSDALE

SNADDON

E

HUTCHEON

TURNER

CAMPBELL

MACPHEE

N RUSSELL

 

DM

McBRIDE and WILSON

 

 

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

 

 

 

 

 

1 Qualifier

1 Qualifier

WORLDS - FRI

P1

 

 

 

WARK

RHODES

14 August

P2

 

 

 

ELLER

STEVENSON

Reserves

D

 

 

 

STEELE

H RUSSELL

J CAMPBELL /
D BROWN

E

 

 

 

RONALDSON

T BROWN

 

 

Qual Heats 2

4B Final

3B Final

2 Final

1 MED Final / Juv Final

WORLDS - SAT

P1

STEVENSON

SEMPLE

LEE

DONALDSON

SHAW

15 August

P2

WARK

CONNOR

GARRETT

NEVANS

HUNT

Reserves

D

D BROWN

G PARKES

BLACK

P BROWN

COILS

N RUSSELL /
M WILSON

E

SNADDON

MORDAUNT

TURNER

G CRAIG

BAXTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Qual Heats 1

Nov Final

4A Final

3A Final

1 MSR Final

 

P1

T BROWN

G WILSON

J WILSON

MCSHANNON

WALKER

 

P2

RHODES

YOUNG

FALOON

CAMPBELL

SWITALLA

 

D

H RUSSELL

MARTIN

STEELE

DINSDALE

INNES

 

E

RONALDSON

MACPHEE

LAWRIE

MATHIESON

HUTCHEON

 

DM

AICKEN, H FINLAY, McGREECHAN and PATTERSON

 

Latest News

Championship Online Entries 2020 Now Open

Major Championship Trophy Return Dates

Summer School 2020 - Back Home

OSCR - Statement from the Board of Directors

Statement from the Board of Directors


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Chatsworth

Cowal


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

North Berwick


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2020.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.