The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

Annual General Meeting

11th March 2017

Trades Hall of Glasgow
Glasgow


2017 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

Calendar

Pay Annual Fees Online Playing Requirements


Latest Magazine

January 2017
Edition Out Now

Jan 2017 Magazine Cover - Jim Kilpatrick MBE

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Band Annual Fees and Championship Entries


Total Number of Unique Bands: 631

Please note that bands with a grading of UNGRADED will not appear on the list until a grading has been agreed.

Click on Register to begin annual registration and championship entries


Search for part of a band name:


Band Name Pipe
Major
Secretary Band
Grade
Band
Number
2016 Fee
Paid
Annual Fees &
Championship Entries
1 Scots Paul Burns Michael Munro FOUR B 1061 No
101 Northumbrian Regiment R.A (v) Craig Noble Michael Barnes TWO 152 No
1st Bagpipe Band of Switzerland - Happy-Pipers of Lucerne - Switzerland Heinz Weyermann Erich Wigger FOUR B 435 No
1st Largs Boys Brigade James Elmslie Irene Elmslie FOUR B 56 Yes
1st Royal Tank Regiment Pipes and Drums Jonathon Willoughby John Daulby FOUR B 136 No
1st Troon Boys Brigade Christopher Bone Colin Philp NOVICE JUVENILE A 1 Yes
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F Peter Morrice John Grant THREE A 408 Yes
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F Robert Allan John Grant FOUR B 1096 Yes
3rd Barrhead and District No Registered PM Josephine Cuthbertson FOUR B 1089 No
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland No Registered PM Allan Campbell FOUR A 993 Yes
400 Tactical Helicopter Squadron Pipes and Drums - Canada No Registered PM Lawrence Barley TWO 808 No
6th/8th Dundee Boys Brigade No Registered PM David Marr THREE A 573 No
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada Douglas MacRae Sharon Duthart ONE 449 Yes
78th Highlanders (Halifax Citadel) - Canada Alex Gandy Roderick MacLean ONE 614 No
8 Wing Trenton - Canada James MacIntyre James MacIntyre FOUR B 451 No
87th Cleveland Pipe Band - U.S.A Michael Crawley Marie Diamond FOUR A 1059 No
92nd North Fox Francois Goebel Arnaud Coupry-Lawrie FOUR B 1120 Yes
96th Highlanders Pipes and Drums - Canada No Registered PM Lori Newman FOUR B 821 No
Aarhus Pipes and Drums - Denmark No Registered PM Lonny Kraegpoth FOUR A 446 No
Achill - Eire Liam Dever Emmet Callaghan THREE B 823 Yes
Achill - Eire David McNamara Emmet Callaghan FOUR B 1116 Yes
Alanya Byg Holbaek - Denmark No Registered PM Rune Jensch THREE A 550 No
Alberta Caledonia - Canada No Registered PM Hugh Armstrong ONE 447 No
Alloa Bowmar David Russell Geoffrey Kay FOUR B 310 No
Altnaveigh Memorial David Hanna Linda Gibson FOUR B 165 Yes
Alyth and District Gordon Barton Elaine Sturrock FOUR B 757 Yes
Annan and District Pipes & Drums Christopher Phair Joyce Phair FOUR B 692 No
Annsborough Brendan Mullen Roland Moore TWO 234 Yes
Antrim Thomas Wallace Melanie Logan FOUR B 166 No
Antwerp and District - Belgium Thomas Kerkhof Kurt Somers TWO 499 No
Arbroath Ryan Kennedy Morag McKenzie THREE B 651 Yes
Ardross Pipe Band Paul Harrison Marina Harrison FOUR B 1043 Yes
Arklow - Eire Chris Earls Ray Finn FOUR A 608 No
Arklow - Eire Chris Earls Ray Finn FOUR B 1006 No
Armaghbreague Sydney Lowry Raymond Lowry FOUR A 167 Yes
Ashbourne and District James Dungavel Kenneth Garrett FOUR B 139 Yes
Askol Ha Brug - France Yves Tripon Philippe Caillet FOUR B 695 Yes
Atlantic Watch - U.S.A. No Registered PM Ernest Lackey FOUR B 674 No
Auckland and District - New Zealand No Registered PM John Russell ONE 855 No
Augharan David Trainor Alastair Brown GRADE 4A 168 Yes
Augharonan Jim McElrath Jim McElrath FOUR B 169 Yes
Aughintober Gary Watterson Carol Murray TWO 170 Yes
Ayr Pipe Band Society Gary Thomson Diane Thomson THREE B 3 Yes
Badenoch and Strathspey Christopher Thomson Sarah Rathbone FOUR B 1034 Yes
Bagad Cap Caval - France No Registered PM Laurent Moal ONE 468 No
Bagad Kemper - France No Registered PM Claude Houez ONE 625 No
Balagan - Denmark Bernard Bouhadana Bjorn Heuckeroth TWO 460 No
Ballater and District Ian Smith Lynne Fraser FOUR B 256 Yes
Ballyboley Andrew McAnally Catherine Weatherup FOUR B 172 Yes
Ballybriest Jason Black Adele Newell THREE A 173 Yes
Ballycoan No Registered PM Alfie Rea TWO 174 No
Ballycoan Youth Development Brian Rea Brian Rea FOUR A 871 Yes
Ballydonaghy Alistair McCleery Patricia Pedlow FOUR B 175 Yes
Battle Born Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. No Registered PM John Logiurato FOUR B 924 No
Battlehill Alan Barr Carolyn Faloon THREE B 179 Yes
Baul Muluy - Germany No Registered PM Julia Willer THREE B 488 No
Beatrix - Netherlands Gilian Hettinga Tom Van Wingerden FOUR B 568 Yes
Beauly Firth and Glens No Registered PM Nic Skinner THREE B 487 No
Belgian Blend - Belgium No Registered PM Sebastian Houston THREE B 642 Yes
Bellaghy Robert Campbell Shirley Campbell FOUR B 180 No
Ben Nevis - Canada Kevin Thompson Patricia Edgar-Brown THREE B 1020 No
Benoni Mac-talla B - South Africa No Registered PM Hilary Webber THREE A 589 No
Bergen Pipes and Drums - Norway No Registered PM Kirstine Folmann FOUR B 979 No
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow Pipe Band Gareth O'Brien Allen Kinnin FOUR B 1009 Yes
Beverley and District Paul Wright Jane Holmes FOUR B 155 Yes
Big Rock - Canada No Registered PM Scott Palmer FOUR B 444 No
Birmingham Irish Pipes and Drums William Grigg Richard Turner FOUR B 620 Yes
Black Raven - Eire No Registered PM Lorna Conroy FOUR A 396 No
Black Watch Association Stehpen Beattie Christopher Buckley FOUR B 141 Yes
Bleary and District Nigel Davison Gail Graham ONE 182 Yes
Blue Stone - Belgium Michel Maillard Roger Martens FOUR B 1021 Yes
Bo'ness Colin McCluckie Harriet Archer FOUR A 312 No
Bolton Caledonia No Registered PM Alec Bingham FOUR B 965 No
Bothwell Castle Brian Donnachie Brian Donnachie THREE B 917 Yes
Bowhill and District Andrew Mathieson David Houston FOUR B 1037 Yes
Brasil Caledonia - Brazil No Registered PM Cristiano Bicudo FOUR B 1003 No
Bready Ulster Scots Darren Milligan Carol Campbell FOUR A 253 Yes
Brieg - France Florian Droual Ladislas Klatka TWO 577 No
Brisbane Boys' College Pipe Band - Australia Vaughn Parker Steven Stanley NOVICE JUVENILE A 1024 No
British Airways Pamela Pearson FOUR B 429 Yes
Broughshane and District Neil Badger Colin Cupples FOUR B 932 Yes
Buccleuch and Queensberry Caledonia Kenneth Prentice Stewart McCrae FOUR B 4 Yes
Buchan Peterson Scott Oliphant Malc Sweet ONE 270 Yes
Bucksburn and District Neil Selbie Pauline Watt TWO 261 Yes
Bucksburn and District Novice Jamie Tough Pauline Watt NOVICE JUVENILE B 954 Yes
Burntisland and District Jason Harley Donna Wallace THREE B 916 No
Burntisland and District Kevin Baines Donna Wallace FOUR A 1055 No
C.O.P Pipes and Drums William Morrison Catriona MacCalman THREE B 948 Yes
Cambridgeshire Caledonian Callum Campbell Iain Soutter FOUR B 851 Yes
Camelon and District James Gavin Shelly Llewellyn FOUR B 315 Yes
Canberra Burns Club - Australia Ian Carruthers Alexander Lawson FOUR A 599 No
Canberra Burns Club Pipe Band - Australia Athol Chalmers Alexander Lawson THREE A 1004 No
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand Richard Hawke Kim Robertson ONE 884 No
Capital City - USA Brian Batty Nancy Gettinby FOUR B 1050 No
Carnoustie and District Struan Moffat Andrew Brown THREE B 817 Yes
Carrigaline - Eire No Registered PM Erica Breen FOUR B 702 No
Catamount - U.S.A James Wallace James Mulligan FOUR B 989 No
Catamount - U.S.A. Iain McHarg James Mulligan FOUR A 900 No
Chorley, Croft and Culcheth Kenneth Smith Pauline Grace FOUR A 309 Yes
City of Bradford Robert Jenkins Robert Newton FOUR B 163 No
City of Brechin Craig Black Gloria Nicoll THREE A 21 No
City of Brechin No Registered PM Gloria Nicoll FOUR B 794 No
City of Cockburn - Australia June Corcoran June Corcoran FOUR B 684 No
City of Discovery Ross McGregor Stewart Findlay TWO 1049 Yes
City of Dunedin - U.S.A. No Registered PM Ray Phipps ONE 489 No
City of Dunedin - U.S.A. Iain Donaldson Marcus Tardif THREE A 490 Yes
City of Edinburgh Lachie Dick Paul White TWO 361 Yes
City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band Gordon Campbell Barry Donaldson GRADE 4B 1032 Yes
City of Exeter Pipes and Drums Robert Hay Alexander Muirhead FOUR B 114 Yes
City of Inverness Scott Taylor Jason Kelman FOUR A 1084 Yes
City of Inverness Youth Lewis Barclay Arlene Rollo NOVICE JUVENILE B 1086 Yes
City of Limerick - Eire No Registered PM Philip Doran FOUR A 730 No
City of Liverpool Pipes and Drums Dennis Robinson Mark Wyness FOUR B 836 No
City of Norwich Roger Bayes Ian Soulsby FOUR B 619 Yes
City of Plymouth Eddie Campbell Ian Kempsell FOUR B 115 Yes
City of Preston Pipes and Drums Francis Barlow Ian Scott FOUR B 299 Yes
City of Queanbeyan - Australia No Registered PM Jan Smith FOUR B 723 No
City of Regina - Canada Iain MacDonald Barbara MacDonald TWO 658 No
City of Rochester Tony Daniel Anne Fraser-Reed FOUR B 116 No
City of Sails - New Zealand Kerry Ballantyne Jane Murray FOUR B 1025 No
City of Sails - New Zealand Kerry Ballantyne Jane Murray THREE B 1029 No
City of Sheffield Keith Arnott Pauline Arnott FOUR B 296 Yes
City of St. Andrews No Registered PM Dawn Waddell THREE B 39 No
City of St. Andrews Sara Isaac Dawn Waddell FOUR B 878 Yes
City of Timaru - New Zealand No Registered PM Helen McLeod FOUR A 837 No
City of Washington - U.S.A. No Registered PM Monica McClamrock TWO 453 No
City of Wellington - New Zealand No Registered PM Euan Galloway ONE 421 No
City of York Laura Simpson Karen Hayes FOUR B 585 No
Clan Macbeth - Netherlands No Registered PM Regiena Ploeger FOUR B 476 No
Clan MacPherson - USA Dr. Amy McGlothlin Dandall Samost 4B 1110 No
Claymore Pipes and Drums - Germany Stefan Rau Mike Dahlmanns FOUR B 563 No
Cleland Memorial Caldwell Hamilton Marta Mitchell THREE B 188 Yes
Clogher and District Robert Trimble Sharon Trimble THREE B 869 No
Clontibret - Eire Wilson Jebb Wilson Jebb FOUR A 807 No
Closkelt William Chesney Ian Smyth TWO 761 Yes
Cloughfin Conor McCallion Don McGurk FOUR A 923 Yes
Coalburn I.O.R No Registered PM Lynn Cochrane TWO 819 No
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) Donald Williams Lynn Cochrane THREE A 899 Yes
Coastal Scottish - Australia No Registered PM Julia Christensen THREE B 834 No
Cockenzie and Port Seton RBL Roderick Paton Marina Ritchie FOUR B 1044 No
Colchester and District Pipes and Drums Paul Young Andrew Millman FOUR B 841 Yes
Colmcille Mark Hasson Brian Hasson TWO 190 No
Cologne Caledonian - Netherlands No Registered PM Pieter Van De Vorle FOUR B 536 No
Colum Cille Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. No Registered PM Julie Lariviere FOUR B 894 Yes
Columbia Regional - USA Judy Morrison John Hale THREE B 1063 No
Communities of Cardenden Andrew Downie John McCurley FOUR B 1078 Yes
Concord - Netherlands Bart J Elders Hemmy Vasterink THREE A 517 Yes
Copenhagen Caledonian - Denmark No Registered PM Per Norklit FOUR B 467 No
Coriovallum - Netherlands Rene Dammes Michiel Hoofs THREE B 526 No
Corpus Christi Pipes and Drums - Eire No Registered PM Andrew O'Byrne FOUR A 423 No
Cottown John Griffiths Agnes Griffiths TWO 191 Yes
Coupar Angus Burgh Kevin Douglas Neil Robertson FOUR B 479 Yes
Cowal Scott Wilson Margaret MacBrayne FOUR A 826 No
Craigmount Caledonia James Barnes James Barnes THREE A 509 No
Craigmount High School Gillian Burns Marion Campbell NOVICE JUVENILE B 947 Yes
Crieff High School Ronan Russell Gillian Murchie FOUR B 868 No
Crimlin Batafada - Eire John Curran Sheila Coll FOUR B 1070 No
Crozier Memorial David Campbell Nyree Crozier FOUR A 192 No
Cullen - Eire Con Houlihan Collette O'Connor TWO 416 No
Cullen - Eire Con Houlihan Collette O'Connor FOUR B 1104 Yes
Cullybackey Adrian Hoy Valerie Hume ONE 194 Yes
Cullybackey Warren Robinson Valerie Hume FOUR A 251 Yes
Culter and District Neil Robertson Tracy Nicholson FOUR B 255 Yes
Dartmouth and District - Canada Scott Long Shona Whyte THREE A 946 No
Davidson's Main and District Junior Isabella Webster Clare Miller NOVICE JUVENILE B 1040 No
Davidson's Mains and District Clare Miller Clare Miller FOUR B 950 Yes
De La Salle Scout Group - Eire No Registered PM Pat Murphy FOUR B 728 No
Deeside Caledonia No Registered P/M Sarah A Mitchell THREE A 263 Yes
Deeside Caledonia No Registered P/M Sarah A Mitchell FOUR B 863 Yes
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles David Todd Elaine Todd FOUR A 316 Yes
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles David Clunie Elaine Todd ONE 317 No
Derryclavin Stewart McKeown Florence Brownlee FOUR A 196 Yes
Dewan Pipes and Drums - Oman Abdullah Alhabsi Colin Fairbairn FOUR B 1039 No
Dingwall R.B.L Branch Katie MacKenzie Karla Urquhart FOUR B 970 No
Dollar Academy Matthew Wilson Craig Stewart JUVENILE 791 Yes
Dollar Academy Callum Beaumont Craig Stewart NOVICE JUVENILE A 990 Yes
Dollar Academy Craig Stewart Craig Stewart NOVICE JUVENILE B 1090 Yes
Dornoch William Fraser George Munro THREE A 265 Yes
Dowco Triumph Street - Canada David Hilder Shaunna Hilder ONE 452 Yes
Dr O'Hurley - Eire Sean Moloney Pat McCarthy FOUR B 854 No
Dr Wright Memorial James Ferguson Daniel Miskelly FOUR A 198 Yes
Dromara Highland No Registered PM Julie Hamilton FOUR A 245 No
Dronten and District - Netherlands No Registered PM M Postma THREE B 529 No
Drumlough Ian Burrows Ian Burrows THREE A 609 Yes
Dufftown and District Kim Paterson Nicholas Stables FOUR B 995 Yes
Dumbarton and District No Registered P/M Gordon Hamill NOVICE JUVENILE B 65 Yes
Dumbarton and District William Brown Gordon Hamill TWO 66 Yes
Dumfries and Galloway Police Scotland No Registered PM Andrew Dodd THREE A 6 No
Dunbar Royal British Legion Alastair McCredie Alastair McCredie FOUR A 340 Yes
Dunedin High School Pipe Band - USA Iain Donaldson Tonya Deal FOUR A 1031 No
Dunfermline District and Scottish Transport Regiment Donald McPhee Andrew Martin FOUR B 42 Yes
Dungillie - Denmark No Registered PM Lars Larsen FOUR B 558 No
Dunoon Argyll Duncan MacLeod Louise McAleese FOUR B 703 Yes
Dunoon Grammar School Craig Wilson Craig Wilson NOVICE JUVENILE A 109 Yes
Duns Andrew Ainslie Julia Turner THREE B 341 Yes
Dutch Pipes and Drums - Netherlands No Registered PM Ton Willemen FOUR B 560 No
East Kilbride Colin Greeves Kath Shanks THREE B 69 Yes
East Kilbride James Colquhoun Kath Shanks FOUR B 777 Yes
East of England Robert Hall Robert Hall FOUR B 1093 Yes
Edmonton and District - Canada Scott Palmer Jeff Allen FOUR B 799 No
Edmonton Boys' - Canada No Registered PM Will Arbter FOUR B 424 No
Edmonton Youth Pipe Band - Canada Chris Arbter Will Arbter FOUR B 1015 No
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl Christy Kelly Claire Scott FOUR B 639 Yes
Elgin and District Peter Craigmile Carol Cameron FOUR B 266 Yes
Ellon and District Royal British Legion Stuart Robertson Rhona Marr FOUR B 267 Yes
Enniskillen No Registered PM Helen Beacom FOUR B 742 No
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools Robert Burns Robert Burns NOVICE JUVENILE A 576 No
Essex Caledonian John Young Andy Butler FOUR B 120 Yes
Field Marshal Montgomery Richard Parkes MBE Lynsey McLaren ONE 199 Yes
Fintan Lalor - Eire Mick Foy Hugh Ivory THREE B 433 No
Finvoy Graham Stirling Paul Cameron THREE B 200 Yes
Fivemiletown Sam Kyle Stanley Coulter FOUR A 825 No
Forres and District Pipe Band Gordon Roy Elaine McAllister FOUR B 268 Yes
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion Denise Buchan Louise Buchan FOUR A 289 Yes
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion Denise Buchan Louise Buchan FOUR B 892 Yes
Galloway Pipes and Drums Alister McCubbin Caroline Carmichael FOUR B 997 No
Garvagh Iain Matthew Victoria Moore FOUR B 846 No
Gatwick Caledonian James McCombie Arthur Farrell FOUR A 406 Yes
George Heriot's School William McIntyre Kenny Ogilvie JUVENILE 822 Yes
George Heriot's School Alasdair Henderson Kenny Ogilvie NOVICE JUVENILE A 935 Yes
George Heriot's School Junior No Registered PM Kenny Ogilvie NOVICE JUVENILE B 942 Yes
George Watson's College - Juvenile No Registered P/M Iain Simpson JUVENILE 345 Yes
George Watson's College - Novice Ross Harvey Iain Simpson NOVICE JUVENILE A 369 Yes
George Watson's College Novice Juvenile B Iain Simpson Iain Simpson NOVICE JUVENILE B 595 Yes
Ghent District Highlanders - Belgium Werner Middeloer Mario Dierick FOUR B 552 Yes
Gillygooley Pipe Band William Smyth Jonathon Smyth FOUR B 1036 No
Gilnahirk Robert Greer Andrew Glennie FOUR A 202 Yes
Girvan and District James Wilson Amanda McGlaughlan FOUR B 7 No
Glasgow Battalion Boys Brigade Bryan Sinclair James McVean FOUR B 1072 Yes
Glasgow City David Wotherspoon Angus Bodie TWO 1081 Yes
Glasgow Police Pipe Band Duncan Nicholson Niall West ONE 98 Yes
Glen Duart James Campbell Peter Tennant FOUR B 827 Yes
Glen Mor William Evans Yoshimi Barker FOUR A 790 Yes
Glencorse Thomas Crawford Andrew Weir FOUR B 346 No
Glengarry - Canada No Registered PM Shelley MacPhee FOUR A 690 No
Glenmoriston Stephen Jones Brian Taylor FOUR B 121 Yes
Glenrothes and District 2010 Iain Finlay Debbie Halstead FOUR A 877 Yes
Gorey - Eire Arthur Bass Thomas Doyle FOUR A 925 Yes
Gortaclare No Registered PM Eric Donaghy THREE A 204 No
Goulburn Soldier's Club Pipes and Drums - Australia No Registered PM Warren Guyer FOUR B 996 No
Govan Schools Pipes and Drums Association Iain Watson Alan Peat NOVICE JUVENILE B 1114 Yes
Gradlon Piping Society - France Gilles Houez Jean-Yves Elaudais THREE B 901 No
Grampian Associaton Corby Paul Dickson Nicola Muir FOUR B 122 Yes
Grampian District Pipes and Drums Graham McKay Yvonne Mitchell FOUR B 1056 Yes
Grampian Police Scotland Pamela Whyte Alex Simpson TWO 269 Yes
Grandfather Mountain Highlanders - U.S.A. No Registered PM Sally Warburton FOUR A 665 No
Granite City Michael Webster Lesley Reid FOUR A 1052 Yes
Gransha James Knox Trevor Smith FOUR B 206 Yes
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service Scott Phillips Jeanette Taylor THREE B 298 Yes
Greater Midwest - USA Adrian Melvin Gary Sievewright TWO 1109 No
Greater Victoria Police - Canada James Troy Charles Bates FOUR A 1128 Yes
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums Mark Rennie Daniel Sheppard FOUR B 784 Yes
Guilford and Glencoe District Juvenile - U.S.A. No Registered PM Dina Alexander NOVICE JUVENILE B 485 No
Haddington Fraser Wilkinson Colin MacAldowie FOUR B 347 Yes
Hamilton Police - Canada Patricia Kirkwood Brian Philip THREE A 645 Yes
Hamilton Police - Canada Patricia Kirkwood Brian Philip FOUR B 1124 Yes
Hampshire Caledonian James Dawson James Wright FOUR B 816 No
Harry Ferguson Memorial Lexie Burrows Alastair Magowan FOUR B 1019 Yes
Hawick No Registered PM Ian Dalgleish FOUR A 348 No
Hawick Pipe Band Allan Smith Cameron Irvine FOUR B 987 Yes
Hawkesbury Nepean Valley - Australia Barry Gray Yvette Stening FOUR B 856 No
Hawkesbury Nepean Valley - Australia No Registered PM Yvette Stening NOVICE JUVENILE B 857 No
Heidelberg and District Pipes and Drums - Germany Niklas McPhee Laura Fuchs FOUR A 850 Yes
Helensburgh Clan Colquhoun John Low John Low FOUR B 492 No
Highland Mist - Canada No Registered PM Brenda Grant FOUR B 956 No
Holbaek - Denmark Rane Sawath Jensen Christina Olsen THREE A 934 No
Houghton-Le-Spring Malcolm Robertson Kevin Reilly FOUR B 154 Yes
House of Scotland Pipe Band - USA Peggy Yuile Hamish Yuile FOUR B 1030 No
Howard Memorial No Registered PM John Clayton TWO 209 No
Huntly and District Hamish Dean Lorraine Dean FOUR B 831 Yes
Inter Scaldis Pipes and Drums - Holland No Registered PM Gaston Timmerman FOUR B 557 No
Inveraray and District Stuart Liddell James McMillan ONE 666 Yes
Inverclyde Juvenile Gordon McDermid Lorna McDaid NOVICE JUVENILE B 73 Yes
Inverurie Pipe Band Association David Webster John Baillie FOUR B 273 Yes
Irvine and District Karl Lees Julie Regan FOUR A 5 Yes
Isle of Arran Malcolm Wheeler Andrew Earle FOUR B 8 No
Isle of Cumbrae R.B.L.S David Mitchell John Hood FOUR B 496 No
Isle of Islay Nigel Morris James McEachern TWO 74 Yes
Isle of Skye Alan MacKenzie Lachie Gillies FOUR B 1008 Yes
James Gillespie's High School Andrew Gray Judith MacDonald GRADE 4B 1002 Yes
Jefferson Pipe Band Becky Saraceno Robert Budesa FOUR B 1121 No
Jersey Caledonian Gregor Allan Kenneth Brawley FOUR B 123 No
Johnstone Keith James Bowes Alan McGeoch ONE 76 Yes
Johnstone Keith Andrew Bowes Alan McGeoch FOUR A 1010 Yes
Joseph Forde Memorial David Livingston Colin Fenton FOUR B 689 Yes
Kamloops Pipe Band Society - Canada Scot Kortegaard Suzanne Nauss FOUR B 1066 No
Keith Highlanders - U.S.A. No Registered PM Kirsten Kiki Bentzen FOUR A 417 No
Kelty and Blairadam Andrew Keatings Andrew Keatings FOUR B 842 Yes
Kilbarchan Brian Knight Graham McKay FOUR B 751 Yes
Kildoag Alan Campbell David Campbell FOUR B 1041 Yes
Kilkenny City and District - Eire Tony Coy Patrick Cuddihy FOUR B 1071 No
Killadeas No Registered PM Ken Booth THREE A 210 No
Killeen David Livingston David Hanna THREE A 211 No
Killen and District Barry Stevenson Rodney Stevenson FOUR B 937 No
Killeshin - Eire Ger Dunne Michelle Ryan FOUR B 1103 Yes
Kilmarnock James Faulds Alexander Baird FOUR B 9 Yes
Kilrea Andrew Wilson Rosemary Gardiner FOUR B 212 Yes
Kilsyth Thistle Brian Robinson Steven Kinvig FOUR A 318 Yes
Kilts and More - Dysart and Dundonald Andrew Downie Colin McKean TWO 43 No
Kilts of Caledonia John Chandler James Lister FOUR B 419 No
Kinross and District Leon Murphy Judith Connon FOUR A 33 Yes
Kintore Bruce Lobban Rosalyn Youngson FOUR B 274 Yes
Kintyre Schools Ian McKerral Fiona Watson THREE A 745 Yes
Kintyre Schools Ian McKerrall Fiona Watson NOVICE JUVENILE A 933 Yes
Kirkcaldy and District No Registered P/M No Registered Secretary FOUR A 48 Yes
Kirkcudbright and District Glen Cunningham May Gowans FOUR A 11 Yes
Kirkintilloch Stewart Dickson Marion Walls FOUR A 77 No
Kirkistown Joshua McKee David McKee FOUR B 388 Yes
Kirkwall City Laurence Tait Derek Sutherland FOUR A 275 Yes
Knox Academy David Barnes NOVICE JUVENILE B 1080 Yes
Knox Grammar School (1) - Australia No Registered PM Ainsley Hart NOVICE JUVENILE A 704 No
Knox Grammar School (2) - Australia No Registered PM Ainsley Hart NOVICE JUVENILE B 874 No
Knox Grammar School (3) - Australia No Registered PM Ainsley Hart NOVICE JUVENILE B 1101 No
Lanark and District David Murdoch Nancy Cowan THREE B 748 Yes
Lathallan School John Nevans Melanie Cassidy NOVICE JUVENILE B 785 Yes
Leicestershire and Rutland County R.B.L. Bradley Yates Anders Hobson FOUR B 670 No
Letterkenny and District - Eire Lee Hegarty Jean Elvin FOUR B 428 Yes
Lewis Peter MacKay Sandy Gomez THREE A 75 Yes
Lisnamulligan No Registered PM Ruth Dickson FOUR B 636 Yes
Lochaber Moira Robertson Iain Robertson FOUR B 81 Yes
Lochalsh Junior Niall Stewart Joan Murray NOVICE JUVENILE B 1069 Yes
Lochgelly High School Keith Robertson Suzanne King NOVICE JUVENILE A 662 Yes
Lochmaben Royal Burgh Alan Hope Andrea McRobert THREE A 17 Yes
Lochryan John Harvey Gayle Blackwell FOUR A 422 Yes
Lomond and Clyde Alisdair Tennant Alisdair Tennant TWO 61 Yes
London Irish Rifles Robert Williams Charles Mackie FOUR B 1087 No
Lord Edwards Own Narraghmore - Eire No Registered PM Susan Feery FOUR A 430 No
Lord Selkirk RFM - Canada Brent Pauls Robert Chennells NOVICE JUVENILE B 605 No
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A Colin Armstrong Kevin McIntyre ONE 466 No
Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums Gordon McDermid Lorna McDaid FOUR B 1082 Yes
Lyon College - U.S.A. James Bell James Bell FOUR A 683 No
Mackenzie Caledonian Neil Nicholson Alastair Bryce TWO 497 Yes
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile Anne Spalding Alastair Bryce NOVICE JUVENILE B 531 Yes
Mains of Fintry Richard Smith Lezley Cassidy FOUR B 23 Yes
Major Sinclair Memorial John Fittis Angela Kane THREE B 778 Yes
Major Sinclair Memorial John Fittis Angela Kane FOUR B 1026 Yes
Manawatu Scottish - New Zealand Stewart McKenzie Stuart McHale ONE 533 No
Manchester Phoenix Andrew Markland Stephen Plumb THREE B 631 Yes
Manorcunningham - Eire Gordon Carson Robert Wallace TWO 513 Yes
Marlacoo and District Wayne Byrne Robert Somerville THREE A 889 Yes
Matt Boyd Memorial Alan Ferguson Georgina Ferguson THREE A 183 Yes
Mauchline and District Caledonian No Registered PM Colin Prentice TWO 759 No
Maybole Gavin Nicol Kevin McDermott FOUR B 13 No
McDonald Memorial Norman McDonald Vikki Singer FOUR A 893 Yes
McNeillstown Darren Frew Heather Frew FOUR A 216 Yes
Mcneillstown Academy Darren Frew Heather Frew FOUR B 833 No
Mesa Caledonian - U.S.A. Christopher Hossack Cailey Jones THREE B 455 Yes
Mesa Caledonian - U.S.A. No Registered PM Lynne Simmons FOUR B 669 No
Methil and District Robert Barnes Tony Humber THREE B 486 No
Mid Argyll Craig Lang Marina McCuaig FOUR B 82 Yes
Midlothian Scottish - USA Tristan Wilson Jaime McCorry THREE A 1058 No
Millport Douglas McArthur Anne Donnelly FOUR B 800 No
Milngavie Peter Maxwell Alistair Graham THREE B 84 Yes
Milngavie Michael Crabbe Alistair Graham NOVICE JUVENILE B 732 Yes
Milton Keynes and District Ken Stewart Stephen Tidmarsh FOUR B 504 Yes
Minnesota Police - U.S.A. No Registered PM Sally Gordon FOUR B 839 No
Minnesota Police - U.S.A. No Registered PM Sally Gordon THREE B 845 No
Moneygore No Registered PM John Gibson THREE A 217 No
Morpeth Colin Smith Edward Mogey FOUR A 157 Yes
Moybrone William Stinson Raymond Hall FOUR B 222 Yes
Muhl Pipes and Drums - Holland No Registered PM Ruan Amelsvoorl THREE A 458 No
Muirkirk and District Craig Mitchell Tracy Neil FOUR B 14 No
Mull and Iona Neil MacCallum Joanne MacDougall FOUR B 85 Yes
N S W Highlanders - Australia Reay Edge Jeanette Baldwin FOUR B 798 No
Neilston and District Iain MacDonald Cameron Mechan FOUR B 86 Yes
New Ross and District - Eire Nigel O'Neill Brian MacMahon THREE A 437 No
New Westminster Police - Canada No Registered PM Charlene Wallis TWO 832 No
New York Metro - U.S.A. Michael Mahoney Thomas Himmel TWO 912 No
New Zealand Police - New Zealand Emmett Conway Kerryn Johnstone-Peipi ONE 653 No
Newmains and District Catriona Egan Grant Harden FOUR A 87 Yes
Newton Aycliffe Pipes and Drums Paul Cook Susan Cook FOUR B 597 Yes
Newtongrange Derek Marr Jan Murray THREE B 353 Yes
Newtonhill Domhnull McLennan Eleanor McEwan FOUR B 288 Yes
North Belfast WMC Edward Montgomery Edward Montgomery THREE A 224 No
North Berwick Keith Milligan Eddie Clark FOUR B 354 Yes
North Coast - U.S.A. Bentley Wall Lynne Lofton THREE B 548 Yes
North East Lincolnshire John L Best Raymond Herrick FOUR B 162 No
North East of England Cadet Tom Jones Major Eyton Parker FOUR B 1095 No
North Lanarkshire Schools Ross Cowan Jim Park JUVENILE 0 Yes
North Lanarkshire Schools Development Darren Sommerville Jim Park NOVICE JUVENILE B 988 Yes
North Stratton - Canada Hugh Armstrong Jay Haverstock TWO 1074 No
North Tyneside and District Sarah Ann Beavers Sarah Ann Beavers FOUR A 158 Yes
North West Indiana Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. No Registered PM Charlotte Kroft FOUR A 545 No
North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service No Registered PM Diane Walsh FOUR B 164 Yes
Northern Constabulary Community Steve Spencer David Conner FOUR A 575 Yes
Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums Andrew Grant Sheila Sutherland FOUR A 966 Yes
Northwest Junior - U.S.A. No Registered PM Scott De Vight NOVICE JUVENILE A 786 No
Nottinghamshire Police Patrick Larkin James Spindley FOUR B 145 Yes
Oban Euan Dewar Glynis Dewar TWO 88 Yes
Oban High School No Registered PM Rosemary MacColl JUVENILE 788 No
Oban High School Angus MacColl Agnes Johnstone NOVICE JUVENILE A 891 Yes
Oban High School Angus MacColl Jnr Agnes Johnstone NOVICE JUVENILE B 1102 Yes
Odenwald Pipes and Drums - Germany No Registered PM Dieter Weichel FOUR B 962 No
Ogden Legion - Canada Lachlan Sinclair Jason Sjostrom FOUR A 507 No
Oldham Scottish Mark Houghton Graham Houghton FOUR B 301 Yes
Oldmeldrum Royal British Legion Barry Tough Christine Fraser FOUR B 277 Yes
Oran Mor - U.S.A. Andrew Douglas Patricia Miller ONE 603 No
Ottawa Police Service Pipe Band - Canada No Registered PM Jamie Ritchie ONE 980 No
Ottawa Police Service Pipe Band - Canada No Registered PM Jamie Ritchie FOUR B 981 No
Paisley Stephen Bright Maureen Gilmour NOVICE JUVENILE B 89 No
Paris and District - France No Registered PM Pierre Jorigny FOUR A 510 No
Pasadena Scottish Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. No Registered PM Karen McIlvena THREE A 818 No
Patiala - Pakistan No Registered PM Mukhtar Patilive FOUR B 664 No
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's Tracey Thomson Robert Stewart FOUR B 355 Yes
Peel Regional Police - Canada John Cairns John Cairns ONE 420 Yes
Penicuik and District Edward Hanratty Eleanor Walker FOUR A 356 Yes
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Ross Harvey Thomas Thomson One 331 Yes
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Calum Watson Thomas Thomson Novice Juvenile A 333 Yes
Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia Jonathon Simpson Thomas Thomson Juvenile 332 Yes
Perth and District Alistair Duthie Nicola Liddell FOUR A 32 Yes
Perth Metro - Australia James Cowie Andrew Head THREE A 1107 No
Pipes and Drums of the London Scottish Regiment Philip McLucas Nobby Foulis FOUR B 124 Yes
Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland Robert Cupples David Linton ONE 229 Yes
Pipes and Drums of The Royal Corps of Signals James Scott Duncan Lamont FOUR B 875 Yes
Pipes and Drums of Zurich - Switzerland Hans Peter Burkhard Hans Peter Burkhard FOUR B 716 No
Pipes and Drums Scots Guards Association (South) Steven Duffy Peter McNaughton THREE B 1022 Yes
Police Scotland Fife Douglas Murray Melannie Rieley ONE 779 Yes
Portavogie Malcolm Wallace David Gibson THREE B 1011 Yes
Portland Metro - U.S.A. Mark Tomasetti Bruce Case TWO 953 No
Portlethen and District Julie Brinklow Siobhan Monaghan THREE A 278 Yes
Power of Lemania - Switzerland Ari Spazzof Jacqueline Spazzov THREE A 1062 Yes
Preston Lodge High School Lee Moore JUVENILE 969 Yes
Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band Eilidh Alexander NOVICE JUVENILE B 1027 Yes
Prestonpans Royal British Legion Robert Tait Gwynn Tait THREE A 358 Yes
Pride of Murray Graham Waller Ian Bolster THREE A 127 No
Pryde of East Lothian Colin Pryde John Sinclair FOUR A 906 Yes
Queen Victoria School Dundee Perth and Angus James Clark NOVICE JUVENILE B 1119 Yes
Quigley Highlanders - Canada Ronald Graham Shawn White FOUR B 1016 No
Quinn Memorial Harold Bloomfield Melita Bloomfield THREE A 226 Yes
R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums Ian Hughes Ian Hughes FOUR A 52 Yes
R.A.F. Halton No Registered PM Leonard Browne THREE A 128 No
R.A.F. Lossiemouth Barry Ashby Alan Cunningham FOUR A 279 Yes
R.A.F. Waddington No Registered PM Alan Morrison THREE A 904 No
R.A.F. Waddington Pipes and Drums Finlay MacGhee Finlay MacGhee FOUR B 717 Yes
R.A.F. Waddington/Halton Pipes and Drums Iain Westgate Regina Whyatt TWO 973 No
Raffrey Francis Strain Jackie Hamilton THREE A 638 Yes
Ramage City of Newcastle Bryan Robinson Eileen Kerhouant THREE A 741 Yes
Raphoe - Eire Rodney Goudie Ernest Doherty FOUR A 978 Yes
Ravara Samuel Connolly David Cleland ONE 227 Yes
Reading Scottish Ronald Paterson Karen Osman FOUR B 129 Yes
Renfrew North Youth David Buchan John Buchan FOUR B 530 No
Rob Roy - Canada No Registered PM Scott Bell THREE B 520 No
Rob Roy - Canada No Registered PM Scott Bell FOUR B 974 No
Robert Gordons' College Pipes and Drums Jason P Sumner John Gibb NOVICE JUVENILE B 280 Yes
Robert Malcolm Memorial - Canada Jack Lee Rob Watt NOVICE JUVENILE A 537 No
Robert Malcolm Memorial - Canada No Registered PM Rob Watt TWO 940 No
Rockingham City - Australia Alistair Sinclair Brenda Dickson FOUR B 774 No
Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School Niall Matheson Lynne Bell NOVICE JUVENILE A 687 Yes
Rothesay and District Neil Gillies Jane Gillies THREE A 90 No
Rothesay and District Neil Gillies Jane Gillies FOUR B 91 Yes
Royal Air Force - Oman Mohammed Al-Breiki Karen Warren FOUR B 1035 No
Royal Army of Oman - Oman No Registered PM John Bruce FOUR B 549 No
Royal Burgh of Annan Ian Nicholson Linda McKie THREE B 604 Yes
Royal Burgh of Annan Juvenile No Registered PM Lorraine Lupton NOVICE JUVENILE B 913 No
Royal Burgh of Renfrew Stuart MacKenzie Douglas Law THREE A 92 No
Royal Burgh of Stirling Mark Sutherland Murray Macleod THREE A 327 Yes
Royal Burgh of Stirling Paul Chalmers Murray Macleod FOUR A 820 Yes
Royal Burgh of Tain Pipe Band James MacKay Jacqueline MacAulay FOUR B 1007 No
Royal Highland Fusiliers No Registered PM Peter Pearson FOUR B 1091 No
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Pipes and Drums BRYON BROTHERTON Thomas Pride TWO 360 No
Rubislaw John Lawson Douglas Grant FOUR B 654 No
Saffron United - U.S.A. No Registered PM Charles Patterson THREE B 522 No
Saffron United - U.S.A. No Registered PM Charles Patterson FOUR B 523 No
Saint Anns of Hampton Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. No Registered PM Elizabeth Roberts FOUR B 844 No
Saint Columcille United Gaelic - U.S.A Sean Hickory Robert Wade FOUR A 1068 No
Saint Patrick's Battalion - Mexico No Registered PM Rafeal Gutierrez FOUR B 982 No
Scarborough Pipes and Drums - Canada No Registered PM Iain Caldwell FOUR B 866 No
Scotch College Melbourne - Australia Kyle Warren Mark Saul NOVICE JUVENILE A 992 No
Scotch Watch - Switzerland Damian Bell Andrea Bell FOUR B 1018 No
Scotia Glenville - U.S.A. Maureen Connor Maureen Connor THREE A 752 No
Scots College - New Zealand Thomas Harding Ian Leslie NOVICE JUVENILE B 750 No
Scots Guards Association Manchester James Gray James Le Brocq FOUR B 302 Yes
Scots Guards Pipes and Drums Ross McCrindle Robert McCutcheon THREE B 110 No
Scottish Borders Stuart Robinson Jane Ellis THREE A 907 Yes
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Oliver Brownlie Lynsey McLaughlan NOVICE JUVENILE B 1085 Yes
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band Alistair MacLaughlan Colin Mackinnon TWO 97 Yes
Scottish Link - Brazil Norman McDonald Colin Pritchard FOUR B 753 No
Scottish Power Christopher Armstrong William Jordan ONE 93 Yes
Scunthorpe and District Emma Bishop Kelvin Bishop FOUR B 713 Yes
Seaforth Highlanders Stephen Bozon Helen Bozon FOUR A 1013 No
Sean Treacy Pipe Band - Eire No Registered PM Gerard Neville FOUR B 994 No
Seven Towers No Registered PM Michelle Louden TWO 231 Yes
Sgoil Lionacleit Donald MacDonald Isabell MacInnes NOVICE JUVENILE B 787 Yes
Sgt. Walker Memorial Alyson McKnight William McCahon FOUR B 232 Yes
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia Ryan Canning Ryan Canning ONE 94 Yes
Shree Muktajeevan Pragnesh Pindoria Ravindra Vekaria FOUR B 132 No
Silver Thistle Pipes and Drums - U.S.A. Doug Slauson Melissa Holman THREE B 802 No
Simon Fraser University - Canada Alan Bevan Robert MacNeil ONE 450 Yes
Sir James McDonald - U.S.A. Jeff Brewer Robbi Brewer FOUR B 502 No
Skye Youth Ian Finlayson Sabine McKiggan NOVICE JUVENILE B 1130 Yes
Sonerien An Aod - France No Registered PM Bernard Le Floch FOUR B 514 No
South Canterbury Highland - New Zealand No Registered PM Helen McLeod THREE B 938 No
South Cheshire Reginald Flower Reginald Flower FOUR B 303 No
Spirit of Scotland Roddy McLeod Helen Wilkinson ONE 793 No
Sri Dasmesh - Malaysia Harvinder Singh Tripert Singh FOUR B 1054 No
St Andrew's College - South Africa Richard Hobson Stephen Ellis FOUR A 1038 No
St Andrews - Australia Wayne Kennedy Ashley Pressey TWO 1053 Yes
St Andrews - Canada Alex Peden Kirby McRae THREE B 809 No
St Andrews Caledonian - Australia No Registered PM Katrina Keane FOUR B 628 No
St Andrews College Christchurch - New Zealand No Registered PM Graeme Bryce JUVENILE 770 No
St Andrews Society of Winnipeg - Canada No Registered PM Wes Sheppard THREE B 870 No
St Benedict's College Pipe Band - South Africa Chris Couperthwaite Anthony Evans NOVICE JUVENILE B 999 No
St Cartha's - Eire No Registered PM Conal Diver FOUR B 849 No
St Colmcille's - Tullamore Eire Joe Mooney Pat Nolan THREE B 872 Yes
St Finbarr's - Eire No Registered PM Michael Mulcahy THREE A 439 No
St Francis David Plizga David Plizga FOUR B 95 No
St John's College - Zimbabwe Jonathan Kalonga Jonathan Kalonga NOVICE JUVENILE B 983 No
St Joseph's Clondalkin Tim Farrelly Fiona Duffy THREE A 1094 Yes
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire Alen Tully Conor McNally ONE 411 Yes
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire Philip Duffy Conor McNally THREE A 915 No
St Lawrence - Howth - Eire Noel Kelly Patrick Donnan FOUR A 553 No
St Marys, Derrytrasna Keith O'Malley Patsy Murray FOUR A 233 Yes
St Maurs - Eire Noel Harford Michael Doyle THREE B 471 Yes
St Patricks Bandon - Eire Joy Lane Joy Lane THREE B 551 No
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. No Registered PM Jamie Gattinger TWO 926 No
St Thomas Episcopal School - U.S.A. Lyric Todkill Blair Brown JUVENILE 612 No
Stamperland No Registered PM Alan King THREE A 734 No
Stamperland Steven Drennan Alan King NOVICE JUVENILE B 1028 No
Stirling and District Junior Andrew Gibbs Gwyneth Clark NOVICE JUVENILE B 1097 Yes
Stirling and District Schools Chris Gibb Gwyneth Clark NOVICE JUVENILE A 323 Yes
Stockbridge Euan Whitmore Euan Whitmore THREE A 409 Yes
Stockbridge Keith Westhead Euan Whitmore FOUR B 847 Yes
Stockholm No Registered PM Robert Wallgren THREE A 434 No
Stockholm No Registered PM Robert Wallgren FOUR B 570 No
Stone of Destiny - U.S.A No Registered PM Hal Grout FOUR B 1065 No
Stonehaven Andrew Meehan Kerry Meehan FOUR B 282 Yes
Stonehouse Kenneth G Neilson Marion Cook FOUR B 815 Yes
Stow Borders Pipe Band Stuart Robinson Jane Ellis FOUR B 984 Yes
Stranraer and District Angus MacRae Katy Williams FOUR B 626 No
Strathearn Tom MacLean Gavin Colyer FOUR B 1048 No
Strathendrick Colin Johnston Thomas Elliott FOUR B 99 Yes
Strathisla Keith Morrison Lesley Davidson FOUR B 283 Yes
Strathmore William Whyte Graham Walker THREE B 945 No
Strathpeffer and District George Borland Alan McHardy FOUR B 629 Yes
Strathroy Legion - Canada No Registered PM David Cummings FOUR B 456 No
Stromness Royal British Legion Mark Weir Ian MacDonald THREE B 743 Yes
Stuart Highlanders - U.S.A. Adam Holdaway Adam Holdaway ONE 920 No
Stuart Highlanders - U.S.A. Kevin Wiseman Adam Holdaway FOUR A 1012 No
Surrey Ewan McDermott Avril Mason FOUR B 133 No
Sutherland Schools Fraser Roach Eilidh Bain JUVENILE 284 Yes
Syerla No Registered PM Raymond Cuddy THREE A 235 No
Syerla and District No Registered PM Raymond Cuddy FOUR B 480 No
Tamlght O'Crilly Maurice Montgomery John Beverland GRADE 4A 236 No
Teesside No Registered PM Alan Kitching FOUR B 160 No
The Black Watch Association Pipes and Drums of Montreal - Canada Brian Scott MacKenzie Julie Perron 4B 1111 No
The Borderline Pipes, Drums and Dancers - Belgium No Registered PM Dries Papen FOUR B 655 No
The Cameron Highlanders of San Diego - U.S.A Charles Rosenberger Kathleen Mars THREE A 1112 No
The Cameron Highlanders of San Diego - U.S.A Aaron Cornils Kathleen Mars FOUR A 1113 No
The Clan Pipers B - Germany No Registered PM Mark Schwerzel FOUR B 544 No
The College of Piping (Summerside) - Canada James MacHattie Chris Coleman THREE A 769 No
The College of Piping (Summerside) - Canada Kylie MacHattie Chris Coleman FOUR B 1005 No
The Glasgow Skye Association Ewan Henderson Stuart Black TWO 71 Yes
The Hague Highland - Netherlands No Registered PM J. A Courtois Seegers FOUR B 562 No
The Heather Pipes and Drums of Copenhagen - Denmark No Registered PM Lisbet Kvaerno FOUR A 534 No
The High School of Glasgow No Registered PM Raymond McKeown NOVICE JUVENILE B 659 No
The Highland Valley Pipes and Drums - Netherlands No Registered PM Sylvia Brokers FOUR B 535 No
The Highlanders (4 Scots) Peter MacGregor Simon Phillipps THREE B 329 Yes
The Liverpool Scottish Regimental Association Pipes and Drums James Axon Robert Lynch FOUR B 1100 Yes
The Machrihanish Dunes Sound of Kintyre Julie Blue Stuart Campbell THREE B 108 Yes
The Owl Town Pipes and Drums - Germany No Registered PM Oliver Fricke FOUR B 886 No
The Pipe Band Club - Australia Angus Roberts Susan Robinson TWO 657 No
The Pipes and Drums of Basel - Switzerland Silvio Unternaehrer Thomas Lorenzen FOUR B 976 No
The Pipes and Drums of Saint Kentigern College - New Zealand No Registered PM Andrew Lightfoot NOVICE JUVENILE B 538 Yes
The Royal Armoured Corps - Germany No Registered PM Nicholas Colwell FOUR A 882 No
The Royal Dragoon Guards Douglas Warren Ian McKechnie FOUR B 1051 No
The Royal Guard of Oman - Oman No Registered PM Colin Fairbairn FOUR B 975 No
The Scots College - Australia No Registered PM Ray Lee JUVENILE 963 No
The Scots College - Sydney - Australia Robert Fenton-Lee Paul Hughes Novice Juvenile A 1098 No
The Scots College - Sydney - Australia James Klinger Paul Hughes Novice Juvenile B 1099 No
The Sons of Scotland - Canada Bethany Bisaillion Bethany Bisaillion FOUR B 483 Yes
The Standard Triumph Vincent Deery (Snr) Vincent Deery (Snr) FOUR B 415 Yes
The Stow Caledonian Gareth Utting David Ash FOUR B 941 Yes
The University of Queensland Pipe Band - Australia No Registered PM Jessica Logan FOUR A 972 No
Thiepval Memorial - Eire Alyson McKnight Kathleen Love TWO 397 Yes
Tobermory High School Calum MacLean Morag MacDonald NOVICE JUVENILE B 1127 Yes
Tokyo - Japan Atsushi Yamane Atsushi Yamane FOUR B 398 Yes
Topp Star of The North Alan Glenholmes Stephen Bellingham FOUR B 897 No
Toronto Fire Service - Canada No Registered PM Jost Kaempfer FOUR B 967 No
Toronto Police - Canada Scott Harrison Robert Skinner ONE 459 No
Toronto Police - Canada Scott Harrison Robert Skinner THREE B 991 No
Torphichen and Bathgate No Registered P/M William Cunningham TWO 366 Yes
Torphichen and Bathgate Malcolm Brown-Scott Valerie Brown NOVICE JUVENILE B 943 No
Towie and District Marie Chapman Edward Stuart FOUR B 285 Yes
Tralee Pipes and Drums - Eire John Sheehan Karen MacMahon THREE B 961 Yes
Tranent and District Kenneth Campbell Brian Henderson FOUR B 634 Yes
Transvaal Scottish Pipe Band - South Africa Craig Whitley Anthony Evans THREE A 1075 No
Trillick James Fallis James Henderson FOUR B 238 Yes
Troon Blackrock Mitchell Walker Iain Cox FOUR A 15 Yes
Tulliallan Grant Pirrie Joyce Pirrie FOUR B 986 Yes
Tullintrain Ronald Kelly Graham Craig THREE B 239 No
Tullylagan Stephen Swaile Alan Warnock FOUR A 240 Yes
Tullywhisker Bert Waugh Wilma Catterson FOUR B 242 No
Turriff and District Sinclair Lamb Jackie Hepburn THREE B 286 Yes
Turriff and District Sinclair Lamb Jackie Hepburn NOVICE JUVENILE B 773 Yes
Tweedvale Bruce Gillie Charles Gray FOUR A 367 Yes
Uddingston Strathclyde Douglas Fleming John Meharry FOUR B 102 Yes
Ullapool and District Gregor Couper Graham Ross THREE B 896 Yes
Ulster Scottish - U.S.A. No Registered PM Linda Hall THREE A 796 No
Ulster-Scots Agency Juvenile Andrew McGregor Andrew McGregor NOVICE JUVENILE B 998 No
United-Maniacs Scottish Pipes and Drums of St Gallen - Switzerland Miranda Germann Miranda Germann FOUR B 921 No
University of Bedfordshire Stephen Cussen Rachel Pipkin THREE A 135 No
University of Bedfordshire Stephen Cussen Darrell Braiden FOUR A 555 Yes
Upper Crossgare Mark Rodgers Anne Mack THREE A 762 Yes
Upper Nithsdale Youth Kieran Davidson Sharon Moore FOUR B 731 Yes
Vale of Atholl Adrian Cramb Gillean McNab ONE 26 Yes
Vale of Atholl Angus Clarke Gillean McNab THREE A 30 Yes
Vale of Atholl Graham Mulholland Gillean McNab FOUR B 781 Yes
Vannes Melinerion - France No Registered PM Gerard Grimaud TWO 944 No
Venlo Caledonian - Netherlands Ian Van Bommel Bart Maas FOUR B 1133 Yes
Vienna Pipes and Drums - Austria No Registered PM Rainer Dobiasch FOUR B 910 No
Wallacestone and District Neil Henderson Stephen MacDonald THREE A 508 Yes
Waringsford William J Wallace Deborah Coulter FOUR B 633 No
Warrington Paul Potter Robert Thomson FOUR B 591 Yes
West Coast Highlanders No Registered PM David Ogilvie THREE A 1000 No
West Fife Schools Neil Cameron Alister Rae NOVICE JUVENILE B 45 Yes
West Linton and District Douglas MacKenzie Jacqueline Weir FOUR B 368 Yes
West Lothian Schools Gordon Bruce Gordon Bruce JUVENILE 890 Yes
West Lothian Schools Declan Fyfe Gordon Bruce NOVICE JUVENILE B 1064 Yes
West Midlands Fire Service Richard Stewart Anne Rickards FOUR B 147 Yes
West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service Nathan Yuill Kieran Gale FOUR B 306 Yes
Wester Ross Schools Norman Gillies Gary Nimmo FOUR B 1047 No
Whitewater Neil Hawthorne Diane Stinson FOUR A 922 Yes
Wick Royal British Legion Leslie Campbell Helen Hill FOUR B 287 Yes
Wicklow - Eire Alan Dunne Marianne Bohan FOUR B 1108 Yes
William Kerr Memorial Robert Kirkland Brian McLean FOUR B 484 Yes
Williamwood No Registered PM Sandy Brownlie TWO 104 No
Williamwood Andrew Melvin Sandy Brownlie FOUR A 475 Yes
Wirral Christopher Eyre Keith Seddon FOUR B 308 Yes
Wolverhampton Robert Anderson Bert Anderson FOUR A 149 Yes
Worcester Kiltie - U.S.A. David Methven Sheila McDowell TWO 457 Yes
Youghal Pipe Band - Eire Brian McCarthy Michael McCarthy FOUR B 1023 No
 

Latest News

RSPBA and IPBA Learning Initiative

Live Back In Ireland 87 - Concert Details

Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia Pipe Band To Headline Pre-Worlds Concert

2017 Playing Requirements

2017 Adjudicator Allocation and Allocation Process


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Chatsworth

Peebles

Stranraer


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Stranraer

Cowal

Rothesay


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2016 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.