The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

2019 Subscriptions
Payments Due

30th November 2018


Make Payment Now
2019 Information

2019 information will be coming over the next few months.


Latest Magazine

April 2018
Edition Out Now

Apr 2018 Magazine Cover -  John Hughes

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector

Total Number of Unique Bands:292

Click on a band name to view their contest results for 2013

Band No of Band
Performances
1st Royal Tank Regiment Pipes and Drums 10
1st Troon Boys Brigade 14
2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F 11
3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland 4
6th/8th Dundee Boys Brigade 12
78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada 4
78th Highlanders (Halifax Citadel) - Canada 4
96th Highlanders Pipes and Drums - Canada 3
Achill - Eire 4
Alyth and District 11
Annsborough 8
Antwerp and District - Belgium 1
Arbroath Royal British Legion 12
Arklow - Eire 4
Aughintober 6
Ayr Pipe Band Society 5
Ballyboley 3
Ballybriest 13
Ballydonaghy 6
Battlehill 9
Beatrix 1
Beauly 5
Belgian Blend - Belgium 1
Bellaghy 2
Bergen Pipes & Drums - Norway 1
Birmingham Irish Pipes and Drums 2
Bleary and District 13
Bo'ness 12
Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 30
Bolton Caledonia 2
Bothwell Castle 5
Bready Ulster Scots 3
British Airways 7
Buchan Peterson 12
Bucksburn and District 16
Bucksburn and District Juniors 7
Burntisland and District 10
C.O.P Pipes and Drums 4
Cambridgeshire Caledonia 1
Camelon and District 11
Canterbury Caledonian Society - New Zealand 7
Carnoustie and District 23
Catamount - U.S.A. 7
Chicago Stock Yard Kilty 1
City of Bradford 2
City of Brechin 31
City of Cockburn - Australia 3
City of Edinburgh Pipes and Drums 17
City of Newcastle 15
City of St. Andrews 6
Cleland Memorial 8
Clogher and District 2
Clontibret 1
Clontibret - Eire 6
Closkelt 10
Cloughfin 6
Coalburn I.O.R. 14
Coalburn I.O.R. (B) 14
Colmcille 13
Colorado Youth 1
Cottown 6
Coupar Angus Burgh 2
Cowal 11
Craigmount 4
Craigmount High School 5
Crieff High School 2
Crimlin Batafada 2
Cullen - Eire 5
Cullybackey 27
Culter and District 4
Davidson's Mains and District 10
De La Salle 1
Deeside Caledonia - JCE Energy 11
Denny and Dunipace 3
Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 7
Derryclavin 4
Dingwall R.B.L Branch 2
Dollar Academy 15
Dornoch 1
Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 4
Dr O'Hurley 2
Dr Wright Memorial 5
Drumlough 12
Dufftown and District 1
Dumbarton and District 28
Dumfries and Galloway Police Scotland 3
Dunfermline District and Scottish Transport Regiment 5
Dunoon Argyll 1
Dunoon Grammar School 11
Dutch Pipes and Drums - Holland 1
East Kilbride 27
Edinburgh Academy 3
Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl 10
Elgin and District 11
Ellon and District Royal British Legion 1
Erskine Stewarts Melville Schools 13
Essex Caledonian 15
Field Marshal Montgomery 14
First Scottish Milngavie 21
Forres 2
Fraserburgh Royal British Legion 19
Garvagh 6
George Heriot's School 33
George Heriot's School Junior 1
George Watson's College - Junior 5
George Watson's College - Juvenile 21
George Watson's College - Novice 15
Gilnahirk 5
Glasgow Skye Association 3
Glen Mor 7
Glenalmond 3
Glengarry - Canada 2
Glenmoriston 4
Gorey - Eire 5
Gortaclare 8
Goulburn Soldier's Club Pipes and Drums - Australia 4
Gradlon Piping Society - France 1
Grampian Corby Association 14
Gransha 5
Greater Glasgow Police Pipe Band 10
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service- 2003 8
Greyfriars Pipes and Drums 12
Hawick 7
Helensburgh 1
Huntly and District 2
Inveraray and District 17
Inverclyde Juvenile 9
Irvine and District 21
Isle of Islay 6
James Gillespie's High School 3
Johnstone 18
Kelty and Blairadam 11
Kilbarchan 9
Killeen 10
Killen and District 6
Kilmarnock 11
Kilrea 3
Kilts and More - Dysart and Dundonald 8
Kinross and District 29
Kintore 1
Kintyre Schools 11
Kirkcaldy and District 16
Kirkcaldy High School 6
Kirkcudbright and District 9
Kirkstown 2
Knox Grammar - Australia 1
Lanark and District 10
Lathallan School 2
Letterkenny and District - Eire 7
Lewis 2
Lochaber 2
Lochgelly High School 5
Lochmaben Royal Burgh 9
Lochryan 9
Lomond and Clyde 11
Loretto School 2
Los Angeles Scots - U.S.A 2
MacKenzie Caledonian 18
Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile 6
Major Sinclair Memorial 4
Manawatu Scottish - New Zealand 7
Manchester Phoenix 9
Manorcunningham - Eire 12
Marlacoo and District 12
Matt Boyd Memorial 11
McDonald Memorial 11
McNeillstown 10
Merchiston Castle 2
Methil and District 9
Mid Argyll 11
Millport 8
Milton Keynes 2
Moneygore 11
Mull and Iona Pipe Band 1
New Ross and District - Eire 7
New York Metro - U.S.A. 2
Newtongrange 20
North Lanarkshire Development 5
North Lanarkshire Schools 10
Northern Constabulary Community 1
Northumberland Scottish Pipes and Drums 2
Nottinghamshire Police 11
Oban 7
Oban High School 12
Oldmeldrum Royal British Legion 7
Ottawa Police Service Pipe Band - Canada 2
Peebles Ex-Service 1
Peebles Ex-Servicemen's 1
Peel Regional Police - Canada 2
Penicuik and District 1
Perth and District 16
Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 20
Pipes and Drums of St. Kentigern College 2
Police Scotland Fife Pipe Band 7
Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums 12
Portlethen and District 14
Preston Lodge High School 14
Pryde of East Lothian 10
R.A.F Waddington / Halton 25
R.A.F. Leuchars - Salex Galileo 9
R.A.F. Lossiemouth, Thales Pipes and Drums 10
Raffrey 13
Raphoe Pipe Band - Eire 11
Ravara 14
Reading Scottish 11
Renfrew North Youth 4
Rob Roy - Canada 8
Robert Wiseman Dairies Vale of Atholl 12
Rothesay and District 10
Royal Army of Oman - Oman 7
Royal Burgh of Annan 9
Royal Burgh of Inverkeithing 5
Royal Burgh of Stirling 18
Royal Corps of Signals 5
Rubislaw 1
Saffron United - U.S.A. 2
Saint Patrick's Battalion - Mexico 1
Scotch College Melbourne - Australia 2
Scots Guards Association (Manchester) 2
Scottish Borders 17
Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band 13
Scottish Power 8
Sean Treacy Pipe Band - Eire 1
Seven Towers 12
Sgoil Lionacleit 1
Sgt Walker Memorial 7
Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 11
Simon Fraser University - Canada 4
St Andrews College Christchurch - New Zealand 4
St Benedicts College Pipe Band - South Africa 3
St Colmcille's - Tullamore Eire 8
St Finbarr's - Eire 1
St Francis 3
St John's College - Zimbabwe 1
St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 23
St Patricks Bandon - Eire 5
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. 6
St. Finbarrs 1
St. Maurs 4
St. Patrick's Wicklow 1
Stamperland 12
Standard Triumph 4
Stirling and District Schools 9
Stockbridge 31
Stonehaven 1
Stow Caledonian 1
Stranrear and District 3
Strathendrick 19
Stromness Royal British Legion 1
Syerla and District 12
The Borderline Pipes, Drums and Dancers - Belgium 2
The Glasgow Skye Association 10
The High School of Glasgow 4
The Machrihanish Dunes Sound of Kintyre 1
The Pipes and Drums of Basel - Switzerland 3
The Pipes and Drums of The 1st Royal Engineers - Sweden 2
The Royal Burgh of Inverkeithing 3
The Royal Guard of Oman - Oman 4
The Sons of Scotland - Canada 1
The University of Queensland Pipe Band - Australia 5
Thiepval Memorial - Eire 14
Topp Star of the North 6
Toronto Fire Service - Canada 1
Toronto Police - Canada 4
Torphichen and Bathgate 8
Towie and District 7
Tralee Pipes and Drums - Eire 3
Troon Blackrock 17
Tulliallan Pipes and Drums 1
Tullintrain 13
Tullylagan 10
Tullylagen 1
Turriff and District 2
Tweedvale 2
Uddingston Strathclyde 6
Ullapool and District 4
Ulster Scots Juvenile 2
Ulster Scottish - U.S.A. 1
University of Bedfordshire 50
Upper Crossgare 11
Upper Nithsdale Youth 3
Vale of Atholl 23
Vale of Clyde 17
Wallacestone and District 15
West Coast Highlanders 2
West Fife Schools 3
West Linton and District 1
West Lothian Schools 14
West Midlands Fire and Rescue 10
Whitewater 16
Williamwood 16
Wolverhampton 7
 

Latest News

RSPBA Pipe Band College: Exciting opportunity for a Principal of Piping and a Principal of Drumming

RSPBA Pipe Band College: Nominations for Geographical representatives to serve on the Pipe Band College

2019 Subscriptions Now Due

Steven McWhirter secures his ninth World Solo title

Grade 4 Survey Results


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
World Solo Drumming

International Solo Tenor Drumming

Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Cowal

World Championships

Perth


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws

2018 Season now complete

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2018.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.