The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Championships

15th / 16th August 2014

Glasgow Green
Glasgow
G1 5DB



2014 Judges


2014 Information

MAP Music

Requirements

Calendar

Adjudicators

Entry / Bus


Latest Magazine

Jul 2014
Edition Out Now

Jul 2014 Magazine Cover - North Lanarkshire Schools

For more information and back editions click here

 

Date: Tuesday, 20th November 2007
Contributor: Barbara Stronach - Dundee, Perth and Angus

Dundee, Perth and Angus Solo Draw




Details

Media Center Image

Dundee, Perth and Angus Branch will be holding their solo piping and drumming event on Saturday 24th November 2007.

The draw for all events is as follows:

Event - Chanter
01. CAMERON COCHRANE - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
02. ALISTAIR NEIL - ARBROATH RBLS
03. KIRSTEEN MacSWEEN - ALYTH & DISTRICT
04. MANDY CARSON - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
05. THOMAS MUIRHEAD - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
06. DANIELL DUNCAN - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
07. CALUM DEUCHAR - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
08. GREGOR CUNNINGHAM - PERTH & DISTRICT
09. RYAN STEWART - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
10. MAGNUS PICKERING - KINROSS & DISTRICT
11. ANGELA FARRON - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
12. DAVID SYMON - PERTH & DISTRICT
13. RUTH GORDON - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
14. MAISIE HENDRY - PERTH & DISTRICT
15. IRVINE GARTLEY - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
16. COREY DUNCAN - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
17. AILSA MORRIS - KINROSS & DISTRICT
18. JOSHUA BARTRAM - PERTH & DISTRICT
19. ARRON BRYCE - PERTH & DISTRICT
20. STEWART McKAY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
21. BEN HARPER - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
22. ARRAN CLARK - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
23. MATTHEW MUIR - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
24. EUAN MacSWEEN - PERTH & DISTRICT
25. GREGOR O’NEILL - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS &DESIGNS
26. SAMUEL DAVIDSON - PERTH & DISTRICT
27. STEWART MAGILL - PERTH & DISTRICT

Event - Novice Piping
01. ALANA STEWART - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
02. EILIDH TROOP - PITOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
03. SEAN KELLETT - KINROSS & DISTRICT
04. BOBBY WARDLE - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
05. JIMMY MORRIS - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS &DESIGNS
06. HELENA SHERIFFS - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
07. HALEY STEWART - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
08. AILSA HOWIE - 6/8TH DUNDEE BOYS’BRIGADE
09. ROSS MURRAY - ARBROATH RBLS
10. GREGORY CHAPLAIN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
11. NICHOLAS LECK - 6/8th DUNDEE BOYS’ BRIGADE
12. SEAN HEPBURN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
13. TIMOTHY NESS - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
14. JOHNNY MACNAMARA - MAINS OF FINTRY
15. SCOTT FINDLAY - 6/8TH DUNDEE BOYS’ BRIGADE
16. GRANT STEWART - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
17. SEONAID COCHRANE - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS &DESIGNS

Event - 14 years and Under Piping
01. HAYLEY WALKER - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
02. AILIS SUTHERLAND - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
03. CRAIG WEIR - ARBROATH RBLS
04. BEN FLACK - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
05. DOUGLAS WEIR - KINROSS & DISTRICT
06. LORNA NESS - MAINS OF FINTRY
07. JACK HAMILTON - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
08. EIREANN IANNETTA-MACKAY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
09. ANDREW CLARK - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
10. SIOBHAN KELLY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
11. CONNOR SINCLAIR - GLENEAGLES STRATHEARN

Event - 16 years and Under Piping
01. CONNOR STEVEN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
02. CHRISTINA HEPBURN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
03. JAMIE McANDREW - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
04. JAMIE MACDONALD - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
05. SEAN TOWNSLEY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
06. LEWIS FRASER - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
07. ROBERT PATERSON - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
08. KEITH CHRISTIE - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
09. RYAN McBEAN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
10. CRAIG SUTHERLAND - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
11. ALEX STEWART - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
12. CALUM LINNEN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
13. RUSSELL WALKER - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
14. JAMES THOMSON - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
15. FRASER YORSTON - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
16. EILIDH PATERSON - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
17. DAVID MAITLAND-GARDNER - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL

Event - 18 years and Under Piping
01. COLIN JAMIESON - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
02. CALUM GRAHAM - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
03. GEORGE STEWART - TAYSIDE POLICE
04. EVE MUIRHEAD - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
05. DAVID LOGAN - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
06. SCOTT HANNAH - TAYSIDE POLICE
07. FINLAY CAIRD - 6/8th DUNDEE BOYS’ BRIGADE
08. KYLE HOWIE - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
09. BRUCE MILLER - ARBROATH RBLS

Event - Open Piping
01. GLEN ROSS - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
02. FIONA YOUNG - TAYSIDE POLICE
03. BRUCE ERSKINE - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
04. ALEC SUTHERLAND - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
05. LEROYde VERES - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
06. ALLAN LOW - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
07. CRAIG WARD - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
08. DAN NEVANS - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
09. NEIL NICHOLSON - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
10. JOHN MacDONALD - TAYSIDE POLICE
11. COLIN CAMPBELL - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
12. ANNE SPALDING - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
13. CRAIG BLACK - CITY OF BRECHIN SIGNS & DESIGNS

Event - 16 years and Under Jig
01. CRAIG SUTHERLAND - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
02. LEWIS FRASER - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
03. HALEY STEWART - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
04. CONNOR STEVEN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
05. AILIS SUTHERLAND - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
06. SIOBHAN KELLY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
07. ROBERT PATERSON - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
08. HAYLEY WALKER - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
09. EILIDH PATERSON - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
10. CRAIG WEIR - ARBROATH RBLS
11. EIREANN IANNETTA-MACKAY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
12. JAMIE McANDREW - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
13. CHRISTINA HEPBURN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
14. CONNOR SINCLAIR - GLENEAGLES STRATHEARN
15. ANDREW CLARK - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
16. JAMIE MacDONALD - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
17. ALEX STEWART - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
18. JAMES THOMSON - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
19. ROSS MURRAY - ARBROATH RBLS
20. KEITH CHRISTIE - CITY OF BRECHIN SIGNS & DESIGNS
21. SEAN TOWNSLEY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
22. RYAN McBEAN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
23. SCOTT FINDLAY - 6/8TH DUNDEE BOYS' BRIGADE

Event - Open Jig
01. GEORGE STEWART - TAYSIDE POLICE
02. ALEC SUTHERLAND - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
03. JOHN McDONALD - TAYSIDE POLICE
04. COLIN JAMIESON - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
05. KYLE HOWIE - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
06. BRUCE ERSKINE - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
07. GLEN ROSS - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
08. BRUCE MILLER - ARBROATH RBLS
09. EVE MUIRHEAD - PILTOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
10. LEROY de VERES - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
11. COLIN CAMPBELL - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
12. CALUM GRAHAM - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
13. FIONA YOUNG - TAYSIDE POLICE
14. DAN NEVANS - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
15. SCOTT HANNAH - TAYSIDE POLICE
16. CRAIG BLACK - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
17. FINLAY CAIRD - 6/8th DUNDEE BOYS’ BRIGADE
18. CRAIG WARD - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL

Event - Drumming on Pad
01. CATRIONA IANNETTE-MACKAY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
02. CATHEN CLARK - KINROSS & DISTRICT
03. ALLAN HAMILTON - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
04. ANDREW DAVIDSON - PERTH & DISTRICT
05. EILLIE MUNRO - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
06. JAMIE McANDREW - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
07. EMMA SMITH - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
08. FRASER GARDINER - PERTH & DISTRICT
09. FRASER NICHOLSON - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
10. HAYLEY WALKER - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
11. STUART SHERRIFS - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
12. NATALIE MELDRUM - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
13. ROBERT McCULLY - PERTH & DISTRICT
14. SIOBHAN KELLY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
15. LEWIS COX - KINROSS & DISTRICT

Event - Novice Drumming
01. ABBEY SUTHERLAND - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
02. GRAEME CAMPBELL - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
03. ALEXANDER COX - KINROSS & DISTRICT
04. RYAN CLARK - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
05. REBECCA RAMSAY - KINROSS & DISTRICT
06. RACHEL McKAY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
07. ALISTAIR DAW - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
08. NIKKI KENNEDY - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL

Event - 14 years and Under Drumming
01. PAUL WEIR - ARBROATH RBLS
02. SHANNON JAMIESON - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
03. CAMERON ELDER - KINROSS & DISTRICT
04. ROSS TEVIOTDALE - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN

Event - 16 years and Under Drumming
01. GRANT EDWARDS - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
02. SUZI CARSON - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS

Event - 18 years and Under Drumming
01. KATY SCOTT - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL

Event - Open Drumming
01. ISLAY SPALDING - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
02. CAROL RITCHIE - TAYSIDE POLICE
03. DAVID HARLING - TAYSIDE POLICE
04. IAN TOBIN - TAYSIDE POLICE
05. SUSAN RUSSELL - TAYSIDE POLICE

Event - Novice Tenor Drumming
01. ASHLEY WALKER - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
02. WILLIAM CHRISTIE - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
03. HAZEL GRANT - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
04. LIBBY LOGAN - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
05. JENNI CLARK - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
06. DAISY WALKER - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
07. NATALIE MELDRUM - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
08. GREGOR LINNEN - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
09. ALEXANDER KEITH - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
10. ANDREW HANNAH - 6/8th DUNDEE BOYS’ BRIGADE
11. DENESE McKENZIE - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
12. ALANA STEWART - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
13. NATALIE HUTTON - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL

Event - 18 years and Under Tenor Drumming
01. ANDREW HANNAH - 6/8th DUNDEE BOYS’ BRIGADE
02. ALANA STEWART - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
03. SARAH HAMILTON - TAYSIDE POLICE
04. EILIDH CAMERON - ROBT WISEMAN DAIRIES VALE OF ATHOLL
05. DAISY WALKER - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
06. NIALL DEUCHAR - MACKENZIE CALEDONIAN
07. SIOBHAN KELLY - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
08. MARI RITCHIE - TAYSIDE POLICE
09. JENNI CLARK - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
10. NATALIE HUTTON - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
11. HAZEL GRANT - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL
12. WILLIAM CHRISTIE - CITY OF BRECHIN MERCURY SIGNS & DESIGNS
13. ASHLEY WALKER - PITLOCHRY & BLAIR ATHOLL

 

<< All News

 

Latest News
Registration Sampling of RSPBA Bands

World Championships - Qualification and Final requirements in Grades 1, 2, 3A and 3B.

£2500 Raised For NI Children's Hospice


View All News

Latest Summaries
Scottish Championships

Ashbourne

Paisley

Corby

Thornton


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major Summaries
Scottish Championships

Thornton

Annan

European Championships

Lurgan


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Melrose

Bridge of Allan

North Berwick

Mintlaw

World Championships

World Championships

Edinburgh

Online Shopping

»WORLDS 2013 «

15% Discount on Complete Worlds CD/DVD Packs

World Championships 13 Products

Click here to check out all our items. All purchases are secure SSL


 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2014.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.