The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

World Solo Drumming

18th October 2014

Glasgow Caledonia University
Glasgow



2014 Judges


2015 Information

Prescribed Tunes

Requirements

Calendar

Adjudicators

Entry / Bus


Latest Magazine

Jul 2014
Edition Out Now

Jul 2014 Magazine Cover - North Lanarkshire Schools

For more information and back editions click here

 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

Internet Explorer 8 Users: Please note that if you are using Internet Explorer 8 as your web browser you may experience display exceptions with this web page including misaligned text, images, or text boxes.

This is due to Internet Explorer 8 interpreting web page code differently than its predecessor.

If your data looks incorrect then you can temporarily fix this by clicking on the Compatibility View Button.

This button can usually be found on the right of the address bar next to the page refresh buttonand is shown in the picture on your left. You can also reach this option from the Tools Menu then choosing Compatilibity View menu option. We are currently rewriting our scripts to support IE8.




Grade: Juvenile Section 3 - Final
Drumming Judge 1: S McQuillan
Drumming Judge 2: T Buckley
Drumming Judge 3: N/A
Drumming Judge 4: N/A

Name Band D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 Final Total Final Position
Joanna Fairbairn Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia 1 2 0 0 3 1
Jordan Bailie Field Marshal Montgomery 4 1 0 0 5 2 HP
Shannon Brown Scottish Power 2 3 0 0 5 3
Matthew Taylor Torphichen & Bathgate 3 5 0 0 8 4
Lewis Smith George Watson's College 5 10 0 0 15 5
Jennifer Tierney Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia 11 6 0 0 17 6
Iona Underwood Inveraray & District 15 4 0 0 19 7 HP
Iona Hatcher Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia 7 12 0 0 19 8
Jenni Clark Bucksburn & District 6 14 0 0 20 9
Samantha Duffy St Laurence O'Toole 14 7 0 0 21 10 HP
Carron Andrew Glasgow Skye Association 12 9 0 0 21 11
Cameron Bennett Torphichen & Bathgate 13 11 0 0 24 12
Rachael McLeister Cullybackey 9 16 0 0 25 13
Bethany Kelly Kintyre Schools 18 8 0 0 26 14 EQ
Sarah Grant Buchan Petersons SBS 8 18 0 0 26 14 EQ
Robyn Laird City of Brechin 10 17 0 0 27 16
Lisa Thomson George Watson's College 17 13 0 0 30 17
Mhorren McMillan Inveraray & District 16 15 0 0 31 18
 

Latest News

Introduction to Certificate of Pipe Band Musicianship – Part 1

Grade 4 and Novice Juvenile Competition Format from 2015 and additions to the "RSPBA Prescribed Tune List"

New Pipe Band Magazine Available 1st October


View All News

Latest Summaries
Pitlochry

Innerleithen

Peebles

Chatsworth

Stranraer


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major Summaries
Innerleithen

Peebles

Chatsworth

Stranraer

Cowal


View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
World Solo Drumming

International Juvenile Solo Tenor Drumming

Online Shopping

»WORLDS 2014 «

15% Discount on Complete Worlds CD/DVD Packs

World Championships 14 Products

Click here to check out all our items. All purchases are secure SSL

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2014.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.