The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

British Championships

20th May 2017

St James Playing Field
Paisley


2017 Adjudicators


2017 Information

All Grading Changes

Annual Fees UK Bands

Annual Fees Non UK Bands

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators

Calendar

Playing Requirements

Paper Entry & Bus Forms

Online Entry Forms
Bus on Calendar Entries


Latest Magazine

April 2017
Edition Out Now

Apr 2017 Magazine Cover - Concert Conconde

For more information and free digital back editions click here

 

Contest Draw - Dunbar on Saturday 13th May



Novice Juvenile B & Grade 4B - Ring 2 Start: 10:00
01 Stow Borders
02 Kelty and Blairadam
03 Hawick
04 Queen Victoria School N/J
05 Bucksburn & District N/J
06 Edradour Pitlochry
07 Peebles Ex-Servicemen's
08 Stockbridge
09 Preston Lodge N/J
10 Camelon and District
11 Scottish Fire & Rescue N/J
12 City of Edinburgh Schools Pipe Band
13 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia N/J
14 George Heriot's School Junior N/J

Novice Juvenile A - Ring 1 Start: 10:45
01 George Heriot's School
02 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia
03 George Watson's College
04 Bucksburn & District N/J B

Grade 4 A - Ring 1 Start: 11:30
01 Denny & Dunipace Gleneagles
02 Royal Burgh of Stirling
03 Camelon and District
04 Tweedvale
05 Penicuik & District
06 Kelty and Blairadam
07 Dunbar RBL

Juvenile - Ring 2 Start: 12:20
01 Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia N/J A
02 George Watson's College
03 George Heriot's School N/J A
04 George Heriot's School
05 Preston Lodge High School

Grade 3 - Ring 1 Start: 13:30
01 Coalburn IOR
02 The Highlanders (4 Scots)
03 Tweedvale
04 Prestonpans RBL
05 Wallacestone and District
06 Royal Burgh of Annan
07 Royal Burgh of Stirling 4A
08 Lochmaben Royal Burgh
09 Stockbridge
10 Royal Burgh of Stirling
11 Newtongrange
12 Denny & Dunipace Gleneagles
13 City of Edinburgh Schools
14 Ramage City of Newcastle

Grade 2 - Ring 2 Start 14:00
01 George Watson's College
02 Scottish Fire & Rescue
03 George Heriot's School
04 Coalburn IOR
05 Royal Burgh of Annan
06 Wallacestone and District
07 Prestonpans RBL
08 Grampian Police Scotland
09 Bucksburn & District
10 Lochmaben Royal Burgh
11 Stockbridge
12 Royal Burgh of Stirling

Grade 1 - Ring 1 Start 15:45
01 Grampian Police Scotland
02 Bucksburn & District
03 Police Scotland Fife

Adult Drum Majors
Graham Wilson City of Edinburgh
Michael Binder Stockbridge

Juvenile Drum Majors
Rowan Murdoch Denny & Dunipace Gleneagles
Beth Turner College of Piping
Gibb Fraser Coalburn IOR
Eve Llewellyn Camelon & District

D/M Dress:
Ring 1 Start 12:45

D/M Flourish:
Ring 2 Start 13:40

Adjudicators:
Ring 1
Piping 1 D Barnes
Piping 2 P Hunt
Drumming 1 A Dudgeon
Ensemble 1 P Snaddon

Ring 2
Piping 3 D MacPhee
Piping 4 J McCarlie
Drumming 2 L Innes
Ensemble 2 D Brown

Drum Majors
D/M's J Noble

 

<< Calendar

 

Latest News

Fire at RSPBA HQ

Annual General Meeting - Proposed Rule Changes

Pipers Trail 2017 - Would you like to play at The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo?

RSPBA and IPBA Learning Initiative

Live Back In Ireland 87 - Concert Details


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Dundee Perth and Angus Mini Bands, Full Bands and Open Trio Piping

London Indoor Mini Bands

LandB Indoor Solos and Full Band Indoor

ADG Solos and Full Band Indoor


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries

View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
GWOS Indoor Full Band and Solo Drumming

Dunbar

Gourock

British Championships

West Lothian

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2017.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.